Location.com logo
Toasted Italiano & Balsamic Chicken Greens with Grains
Brand Certified

Panera Bread

3.6
(1,063 reviews)

Business Details

7150 Houston Road, Florence, KY
41042, United States
(859) 371-9010

About

CafeSalad ShopSandwich RestaurantBreakfast RestaurantSoup RestaurantTake Out RestaurantCoffee ShopBakeryRestaurant Delivery ServiceCatererPanera
Panera Bread Florence welcomes guests to our café with warm hospitality and quality ingredients. We serve a variety of menu favorites for breakfast, lunch, and dinner—including fresh coffee, bakery items, salads, soups, and sandwiches—crafted to help you feel good about what you’re enjoying. Whether you’re dining in while enjoying complimentary Wi‑Fi, ordering online for Rapid Pick‑Up, enjoying delivery, or planning catering for a large group, Panera Bread Florence is here to make your day a little better. Food as it should be.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Curbside pickupNot available

Location

Panera Bread
7150 Houston Road, Florence, KY
41042, United States

Hours

Monday6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 159 items

Explore offerings from Panera Bread on 7150 Houston Road in Florence, with popular sandwiches, soups & mac, salads, and pastries & sweets available at this location.

Panera

159 items

Products & Services

1 list · 3 items

Explore offerings from Panera Bread on 7150 Houston Road in Florence, with popular we’re here to help when and where you need us. available at this location.

Our Products

3 items

We’re here to help when and where you need us.

Delivery

We deliver your Panera favorites right to your door with contactless delivery. Just tell us where to leave your meal in the “Delivery Instructions” box when placing your order.

Flatbread Pizza Menu

Panera pizza is here! Unbox the new flatbread pizzas in three varieties: margherita, chipotle chicken & bacon, and cheese. Pick it up, have it delivered, or grab it through the drive through for lunch or dinner.

Reviews

3.6
1,063 reviews
5 stars
445
4 stars
229
3 stars
119
2 stars
89
1 star
181
  • MM
    Molly Moyer
    4 days ago
    1.0
    Paid $20 For salad and wish I could add image of what I recieved.. added chicken Insead of steak for a 4.00 up charge and the salad was the most awful little small topping salad ... I will not be going to back to this location nor refer anyone to this location.. very upset...
  • JH
    John Helton
    Jul 10, 2026
    5.0
    Very clean facility inside and out including the bathroom. Food was great. Ordered a half a steak sandwich and it was pilled high with meat. The endless drink center is very welcoming for those that just wanna hang out. The bakery shelves were full of tasty treats for everyone to see. Don’t forget your jacket if you plan to stay and eat. AC is working well.
  • MF
    Mother Freya
    Jul 3, 2026
    2.0
    I'm a rewards member from down south and I stop here often. I've watched in amazement as my traditionally $14 bill turn into a $17 due to the gross raise in latte price. Obviously I'm willing to pay money for a latte, but the size hardly justifies the price. Just get a signature large from Dunkin if you're going to pay five or more.
  • SR
    Siva Ram
    Jul 2, 2026
    1.0
    This was the worst Panera Bread experience I’ve ever had. I brought 7 friends here because I always enjoy Panera at other locations. It was their first time, and I was excited to introduce them to the brand. Unfortunately, this visit was a huge disappointment. The older lady manager never welcomed us. After we ordered, I politely asked to replace the apples with chips for all 7 meals. When our order came with apples, I calmly reminded her that we had requested chips. Instead of helping, she became rude, argued with us, and used offensive language. I felt completely disrespected. On top of that, all 7 sandwiches were poorly made and looked nothing like the quality I usually get at other Panera locations. They were messy and difficult to enjoy. This experience was embarrassing in front of my friends and has completely changed my opinion of this location. I sincerely hope Panera looks into how customers are treated here.
  • SC
    sivaram Chowdary
    Jul 2, 2026
    1.0
    Absolutely the worst Panera Bread experience I have ever had. I brought 7 friends here because I always recommend Panera and wanted them to try it for the first time. Instead, I was left embarrassed and disappointed. The older lady manager never welcomed us. We politely requested chips instead of apples for all 7 meals. When the order came with apples, I calmly reminded her about our request. Instead of correcting the mistake respectfully, she argued with us and spoke in a rude, insulting, and unprofessional manner. No customer deserves to be treated like that. To make things worse, all 7 sandwiches were prepared very poorly. They were messy, poorly assembled, and nowhere near the quality I have received at other Panera Bread locations. One bad employee can ruin the reputation of an entire store. I hope Panera management seriously looks into this because customers deserve respect, professionalism, and quality food.

Frequently Asked Questions About Panera Bread

Does Panera Bread in Florence accept reservations?

No, Panera Bread in Florence does not accept reservations.

What are the operating hours of Panera Bread in Florence?

Panera Bread is open from 6:00 AM to 9:00 PM Monday through Saturday, and from 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Panera Bread

This information is certified by Panera Bread and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: