Location.com logo
Acai Bowl/smoothie bowl with NUTELLA®, fresh fruit and granola and chia seeds
Brand Certified

Tropical Smoothie Cafe

4.4
(204 reviews)

Business Details

2768 North Maize Road, Wichita, KS
67205, United States
(316) 201-1015
https://locations.tropicalsmoothiecafe.com/ks/wichita/2768-north-maize-road

About

Juice ShopRestaurantHealth Food RestaurantFast Food RestaurantSandwich RestaurantCafeBreakfast RestaurantTropical Smoothie Cafe
At Tropical Smoothie Cafe® in Wichita, we make eating better easy with made-to-order smoothies, bowls, wraps, flatbreads and ’dillas. Sip fan favorites like the Island Green® smoothie, dig into Acai Bowls or fuel up with protein-packed options like the Peanut Paradise™ smoothie and PB Protein Crunch Bowl. Craving something seasonal? Try limited-time offerings like the Salted Caramel Javablender with smooth, roasted cold brew energy. Order ahead in the app or online for delivery, curbside or pickup and enjoy bold flavors for breakfast, lunch or dinner. Eat Some Good™ *At participating locations.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Tropical Smoothie Cafe
2768 North Maize Road, Wichita, KS
67205, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 89 items

Explore offerings from Tropical Smoothie Cafe on 2768 North Maize Road in Wichita, with popular featured products, toasted snack rolls, digital exclusives, and breakfast available at this location.

Menu

89 items

Reviews

4.4
204 reviews
5 stars
150
4 stars
21
3 stars
13
2 stars
5
1 star
15
  • BC
    Biggie Cheese
    Sep 8, 2026
    1.0
    Melty fresh wasnt here
  • EN
    Evan Newcomer
    Sep 8, 2026
    5.0
    I wanted to mention the young lady working the drive-thru this morning. She was very pleasant and had a great attitude. I forgot to order my sandwich at the speaker and had to add it at the window. Then I realized I forgot to ask for a water. She was very understanding about it and never made me feel like I was being a pain or holding things up. My order came out quick as well, it’s refreshing to see places still having good customer service.
  • MM
    Mia
    Sep 6, 2026
    5.0
    It was mid
  • JB
    Jaxon Bode
    Sep 6, 2026
    5.0
    The 4 girls I had when I went there were super nice and they showed really good generosity
  • LK
    larry kelsay
    Sep 5, 2026
    2.0
    Service very slow two behind counter only one was working ( the new girl was laughing, on her phone and talking to a girl at counter) you ran out of ice - second time we’ve been there after Saturday church service and no ice. We got our drinks but no or little ice in them. Took 40 minutes for two drinks.

Frequently Asked Questions About Tropical Smoothie Cafe

Does Tropical Smoothie Cafe accept reservations?

No, Tropical Smoothie Cafe does not accept reservations.

What are the operating hours for dining in at Tropical Smoothie Cafe?

Tropical Smoothie Cafe is open for dine-in from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM Monday through Friday, 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM on Saturdays, and 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Tropical Smoothie Cafe

This information is certified by Tropical Smoothie Cafe and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: