Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Taco Bell

3.3
(1,123 reviews)

Business Details

153 North State Road 135, Greenwood, IN
46142, United States
(317) 889-7625

About

Fast Food RestaurantTake Out RestaurantMexican RestaurantBreakfast RestaurantVegetarian RestaurantTaco Bell
Find your nearby Taco Bell at 153 North State Road 135 in Greenwood. We're serving all your favorite menu items, from classic tacos and burritos, to new favorites like the Crunchwrap Supreme and Cheesy Gordita Crunch. Order ahead online or on the mobile app for pick up at the restaurant or get it delivered.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Taco Bell
153 North State Road 135, Greenwood, IN
46142, United States

Hours

Monday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tuesday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wednesday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thursday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Friday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Saturday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Products & Services

14 lists Ā· 57 items

Explore offerings from Taco Bell on 153 North State Road 135 in Greenwood, with popular breakfast available at this location.

Taco Bell Category - Dollar

5 items

Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito

So there’s cheesy, and then there’s cheesy. But how can you get to the good kind of cheesy? Like cheesy cheesy. Simple, take the Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito for example. With a perfect combination of warm Nacho Cheese Sauce, refried beans and premium Latin rice all wrapped in a soft flour tortilla, it’s the kind of cheesy you definitely want.

Spicy Potato Soft Taco

If you’re one of those kids who has a thing for hot potatoes, why don’t you just try the Spicy Potato Soft Taco instead. It’s got warm and seasoned potato bites, melted real cheddar cheese, crisp lettuce, and chipotle sauce for a little extra kick.

Shredded Chicken Quesadilla Melt

A warm flour tortilla filled with shredded chicken, creamy chipotle sauce, melted 3-cheese blend and grilled to perfection.

Triple Layer Nachos

Crispy chips, nacho cheese sauce, refried beans, and red sauce; you know that whomever you’re with is going to want ā€œjust one.ā€ Before you know it, there’s one chip left: the chip at the bottom of the pile, with only a corner covered in cheese and a tiny pinto bean. So get a second Triple Layer Nachos for you and your friends.

Spicy Tostada

We could all learn a little something from Spicy Tostada. Most meals try to keep everything hidden behind a thin layer of tortilla or corn shell. Spicy Tostada, on the other hand, has no insecurity about sharing its true inner self. It doesn’t care if you see its refried beans, real cheddar cheese, and lettuce. It doesn’t mind if you think its red sauce is maybe too red, or not red enough. Or if its chipotle sauce may be a little hard to pronounce.

Taco Bell Category - Breakfast

4 items

Breakfast CrunchwrapĀ®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around warm eggs, melted cheese, hash brown, creamy jalapeno sauce and choice of bacon or sausage grilled to perfection.

Mini Skillet Bowl

A bowl filled with warm eggs, potatoes, nacho cheese sauce and pico de gallo.

Taco Bell Category - Drinks

6 items

Mountain DewĀ® Kickstartā„¢

If you’re living life the way you’re supposed to, morning is always going to be a struggle. This is why Mountain DewĀ® Kickstartā„¢ exists, to give you the energy to fight through the fatigue.

PepsiĀ®

Listen, it’s time to pick a side. Are you team PepsiĀ®?

Sierra MistĀ®

Try some Sierra MistĀ® - some refreshing lemon lime soft drink to go with your delicious meal.

BriskĀ® Mango Fiesta

Check this out: if you make good with the BriskĀ® guys who run the party, they might take you to this secret dance-club thing below the tree, and all the roots are actually straws filled with free BriskĀ® Mango Fiesta.

Taco Bell Menu

6 items

Breakfast

Soft Taco SupremeĀ®

Instead of a crunchy corn shell, the Soft Taco SupremeĀ® has a soft, flour tortilla. It’s so soft, it exclusively listens to Toronto hip-hop. Dreamy. Soft. Delicious.

Shredded Chicken Burrito

A warm flour tortilla filled with tender shredded chicken, seasoned rice, avocado ranch sauce, and real cheddar cheese. In terms of wrapped meals, the Shredded Chicken Burrito is perfect.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Crunchwrap SupremeĀ®

With its warm seasoned beef, nacho cheese sauce, crisp lettuce, diced tomatoes, and a crunchy tostada shell... one might say the Crunchwrap SupremeĀ® set the rules for all Crunchwraps to follow.

Taco Bell Category - Burritos

4 items

Burrito SupremeĀ®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Beefy 5 Layer Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Quesarito

A warm and melty quesadilla wrapped around seasoned beef, seasoned rice, cheese, nacho cheese sauce, reduced-fat sour cream and chipotle sauce grilled to perfection.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Tacos

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Soft Taco SupremeĀ®

A soft flour tortilla, folded filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Cheesy Gordita Crunch

A warm soft flatbread layered with a three-cheese blend and warm nacho cheese sauce wrapped around a crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded cheese, shredded lettuce and spicy ranch sauce.

Chalupa Supreme

Chalupa bread folded, fried and filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Taco Bell Category - Mexican Food

3 items

Chicken Quesadilla

A soft flour tortilla filled with grilled, marinated all-white-meat chicken, a melty blend of three cheeses and creamy jalapeno sauce grilled to perfection.

Nachos BellGrandeĀ®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Taco Bell Category - Drive Thru

3 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce and shredded cheese.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Delivery

3 items

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Taco Bell Category - Dinner

3 items

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Nachos BellGrandeĀ®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Taco Bell Category - Lunch

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Burrito SupremeĀ®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Nachos BellGrandeĀ®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchwrap SupremeĀ®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around seasoned beef, a crunchy corn tortilla shell, shredded lettuce, diced tomatoes, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream grilled to perfection.

Taco Bell Category - Fast Food

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce and shredded cheese.

Chicken Quesadilla

A soft flour tortilla filled with grilled, marinated all-white-meat chicken, a melty blend of three cheeses and creamy jalapeno sauce grilled to perfection.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Restaurant

4 items

Burrito SupremeĀ®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Nachos BellGrandeĀ®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Taco Bell Category - Take Out

4 items

Soft Taco SupremeĀ®

A soft flour tortilla, folded filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Beefy 5 Layer Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchwrap SupremeĀ®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around seasoned beef, a crunchy corn tortilla shell, shredded lettuce, diced tomatoes, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream grilled to perfection.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Reviews

3.3
1,123 reviews
5 stars
399
4 stars
180
3 stars
161
2 stars
96
1 star
287
  • JJ
    Jackson
    Jul 15, 2026
    1.0
    Bad food - brown lettuce, stale shells, gristly gross chicken, did not taste good, 3 tacos and a drink cost $16.50, only gave me 1 packet of fire sauce. The baja blast tastes good here though. Might return for a baja but not any food
  • EK
    Eileen Kanoski
    Jun 20, 2026
    5.0
    They discontinued the chili cheese burrito at this location 😫
  • MA
    Melony Anderson
    Jun 18, 2026
    5.0
    went to Taco Bell tonight in the middle of a nasty storm. When I got there, Jordan was working the drive-thru window. My food wasn't quite ready yet, so we ended up chatting a bit. She was super cool and easy to talk to, like we were old friends. Now mind you the whole time she was getting absolutely drenched but she didn't even act bothered, just kept the conversation going like it was nothing. Right when she handed me my food, the tornado sirens went off. She immediately told me to pull around and to come inside. So I did, along with the people behind me. It was a family, and they had a little girl with them who was about 4 years old. She was really scared. Jordan had of the staff to take us to the back to the walk-in cooler. There was only room for myself, the family and 2 or 3 employees. The rest of the employees couldn't fit. Without hesitation, they put our safety ahead of their own. That really says a lot about the staff, to me that speaks volumes about the character of the people working that night. So shout out to you guys! Thanks for being so kind.... in this very unkind world that we are living in today.
  • SR
    Sam Robertson
    May 24, 2026
    1.0
    17 mins and just got to the speaker. Probably another 10 to get my food and no way to leave this drive thru.
  • TH
    Tammy Huff
    May 20, 2026
    4.0
    Atmosphere was the drive thru...so not bad if you like your car! The drive thru cashier was pleasant. The food was hot which can be a rarity at Taco Bell sometimes.

Frequently Asked Questions About Taco Bell

What are the operating hours for Taco Bell at 153 North State Road 135 in Greenwood?

Taco Bell at 153 North State Road 135 in Greenwood is open 24 hours every day of the week, from Monday to Sunday.

Does this Taco Bell location have a drive-through service?

Yes, this Taco Bell location offers a drive-through that operates 24 hours daily.

Brand Certified Facts from Taco Bell

This information is certified by Taco Bell and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: