Location.com logo
Acai Bowl/smoothie bowl with NUTELLA®, fresh fruit and granola and chia seeds
Brand Certified

Tropical Smoothie Cafe

4.8
(155 reviews)

Business Details

110 West Veterans Parkway, Yorkville, IL
60560, United States
(331) 224-2611

About

Juice ShopRestaurantHealth Food RestaurantFast Food RestaurantSandwich RestaurantCafeBreakfast Restaurant
At Tropical Smoothie Cafe® in Yorkville, we make eating better easy with made-to-order smoothies, bowls, wraps, flatbreads and ’dillas. Sip fan favorites like the Island Green® smoothie, dig into Acai Bowls or fuel up with protein-packed options like the Peanut Paradise™ smoothie and PB Protein Crunch Bowl. Craving something seasonal? Try limited-time offerings like the Salted Caramel Javablender with smooth, roasted cold brew energy. Order ahead in the app or online for delivery, curbside or pickup and enjoy bold flavors for breakfast, lunch or dinner. Eat Some Good™ *At participating locations.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Tropical Smoothie Cafe
110 West Veterans Parkway, Yorkville, IL
60560, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 87 items

Explore offerings from Tropical Smoothie Cafe on 110 West Veterans Parkway in Yorkville, with popular featured products, toasted snack rolls, digital exclusives, and breakfast available at this location.

Menu

87 items

Reviews

4.8
155 reviews
5 stars
140
4 stars
5
3 stars
4
2 stars
3
1 star
3
  • AU
    Abi Ullrich
    Sep 25, 2026
    2.0
    Yadi who has worked there since the first time ive ever tried the food has been AMAZING! She made the food and smoothies so yummy, had amazing suggestions on different flavors too, she was wonderful to talk with too every time i went in. Management is firing her to employ their family and i think thats wack and kinda crazy. Yadi was on top of it, been there forever, and made that place enjoyable to go to. Foods amazing, the atmosphere was amazing, the Service was amazing, and that was because of Yadi! 2 stars for doing her dirty, but she had me wanting to go back to that place everyday for breakfast.
  • TY
    Tanisha Young
    Sep 16, 2026
    5.0
    Yadi is amazing!!! She’s always at work working her butt off and just so personable! And my smoothies are always delicious!!
  • AR
    Angelica Rodriguez
    Aug 6, 2026
    5.0
    Very friendly staff, always makes my smoothies for myself and family perfectly. Great location !
  • RA
    Ryder Arend
    Jul 19, 2026
    5.0
    What a PHENOMENAL EXPERIENCE!! I had such a great experience at Tropical Smoothie Cafe! The food and smoothies were fresh, delicious, and made exactly how I wanted. What really made my visit stand out, though, was the amazing customer service from an employee named Olive. Olive was incredibly friendly, welcoming, and attentive from the moment I walked in. She had a positive attitude, answered all of my questions, and made sure my order was perfect. It’s rare to come across someone who genuinely makes customers feel valued, and Olive definitely did just that. Thanks to her outstanding service, this was one of the best experiences I’ve had at Tropical Smoothie. I would absolutely come back 1,000 times in the future and will be recommending this location to my friends and family. Keep up the fantastic work, Olive!
  • EH
    Em H.
    Jul 19, 2026
    4.0
    Tropical cafe is sometimes ordered by my school to give out to students during events and that’s how I discovered how good their smoothies are. On my own I just order for my boyfriend and I. Overall we had a good experience and enjoyed our meal. We ordered the All American wrap, Chicken Pesto wrap, a smoothie, cookies, chips, and the jalapeño corn. The All American wrap, smoothie, cookies, and chips were all great. Unfortunately, I found two blonde hairs in my Chicken Pesto wrap, which was disappointing. It seemed like an honest mistake, but it’s something I wanted to mention because food safety is important. I was a manager at a restaurant so I know this is a common mistake, I just wanted to point it out because with caution it can be avoided. The jalapeño corn tasted okay, but the portion was very small and it wasn’t very fresh. I’d still be willing to come back because most of the food was good! I just hope a little more attention is paid to quality control in the kitchen but this was a one time thing so it’s no big deal. :)

Frequently Asked Questions About Tropical Smoothie Cafe

Does Tropical Smoothie Cafe accept reservations?

No, Tropical Smoothie Cafe does not accept reservations.

What are the opening hours of Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Yorkville?

Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Yorkville is open from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM Monday through Saturday, and 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM on Sunday. Holiday hours may vary.

Brand Certified Facts from Tropical Smoothie Cafe

This information is certified by Tropical Smoothie Cafe and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: