Location.com logo
Order tacos, burritos, salads, bowls and more at Chipotle Mexican Grill. Order online for pick up or delivery and join our rewards program today.
Brand Certified

Chipotle Mexican Grill

3.4
(1,152 reviews)

About

Fast Food RestaurantMexican RestaurantBurrito RestaurantTaco RestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServiceTake Out RestaurantCaterer
Chipotle is a fast-casual restaurant chain known for its customizable menu featuring burritos, bowls, quesadillas, tacos, and salads. The company is cultivating a better world by serving responsibly sourced, classically-cooked, real food with wholesome ingredients without artificial colors, flavors or preservatives. Using only 53 real ingredients, the company’s "Food with Integrity" principles prioritize sourcing ingredients from farms that adhere to humane and sustainable practices. Chipotle team members use classic culinary techniques and serve handcrafted entrées in abundance at an extraordinary value. To get exclusive offers and earn free food, sign up for Chipotle Rewards.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Chipotle Mexican Grill
1207 N Keller Dr, Effingham, IL
62401, United States

Hours

Monday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 50 items

Explore offerings from Chipotle Mexican Grill on 1207 N Keller Dr in Effingham, with popular high protein meals, build-your-own, burrito, and burrito bowl available at this location.

Chipotle Menu Items

50 items

Reviews

3.4
1,152 reviews
5 stars
500
4 stars
167
3 stars
100
2 stars
85
1 star
300
  • PS
    Preet Singh
    Sep 29, 2026
    5.0
    This place never disappoints.
  • DG
    Dwaine Goings
    Sep 28, 2026
    1.0
    I had never been to a Chipotle that sever half portion on the bowl. This place is a joke. I mean it’s very sad.
  • KK
    Kate
    Sep 13, 2026
    5.0
    Love the new protein options on the menu. Staff was friendly, portions good for the price.
  • ZB
    Zach Baxter
    Aug 31, 2026
    1.0
    This guy gave such small portions like they were coming out of his paycheck. Everyone in line had to ask for more. A half a scoop is not a scoop!
  • KC
    Kurt Cornell
    Aug 27, 2026
    1.0
    One of the worst managed restaurants I have patronized. I have ordered from there multiple times and almost every time there has been an issue.

Frequently Asked Questions About Chipotle Mexican Grill

What are the operating hours for Chipotle Mexican Grill in Effingham?

Chipotle Mexican Grill in Effingham is open daily from 10:30 AM to 10:00 PM.

Where is Chipotle Mexican Grill located in Effingham?

It is located at 1207 N Keller Dr, Effingham, IL 62401, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Chipotle Mexican Grill

This information is certified by Chipotle Mexican Grill and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: