Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

4.0
(1,061 reviews)

Business Details

(770) 736-9330

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Pizza Hut is an iconic pizza restaurant combining local delivery and value-packed deals that make hosting your next group get-together feel effortless. Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 4116 Lenora Church Rd in Snellville, GA. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inNot available
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pizza Hut
4116 Lenora Church Rd, Snellville, GA
30039, United States

Hours

Monday9:45 AM - 12:15 AM
Tuesday9:45 AM - 12:15 AM
Wednesday9:45 AM - 12:15 AM
Thursday9:45 AM - 12:15 AM
Friday9:45 AM - 1:15 AM
Saturday9:45 AM - 1:15 AM
Sunday9:45 AM - 12:15 AM

Reviews

4.0
1,061 reviews
5 stars
656
4 stars
138
3 stars
62
2 stars
52
1 star
153
  • PD
    Persy Delva
    Sep 28, 2026
    5.0
    They seriously never disappoint! Thank yall for doing amazing! Keep up the great work 💜👍🏿
  • KD
    kevin dempsey
    Sep 27, 2026
    5.0
    Tyrone is the man! Great customer service and got me out of there quick!
  • PD
    Paula Dominy
    Sep 18, 2026
    5.0
    This place was so clean we wondered if it had even opened. The health inspection on the wall said 100%. The lady who helped us was so kind, pleasant and seriously helpful (refreshing!) Our combination pizza and veggie pasta were exceptionally yummy. We will be back!
  • BA
    Brittany Adams
    Sep 15, 2026
    1.0
    Whomever took my payment last took it upon themselves to add a tip or something to my card. I was charged an extra 8 dollars. I tipped him in cash and apparently that wasn't enough!! I am a server and have no problem tipping CONSIDERING I DID TIP. ALSO I WAS TOLD THEY COULDNT TAKE CASH BECAUS THIER SAFE WAS MESSED UP BUT NO SIGNS WERE POSTED STATING THIS. I GUESS I NOW KNOW WHY HE COULDNT TAKE CASH BECAUSE HE NEEDED TO SCAM ME. I WILL BE IN THERE TODAY TO STRAIGHTEN THIS OUT BUT IF MY CARD IS NOT SAFE THERE I WILL NOT BE GOING THERE ANYMORE WHICH IS A SHAME BECAUSE I LIVE VERY CLOSELY AND FREQUENT THIS LOCATION!!!!!!! SO DISAPPOINTED. CANT STAND A THIEF
  • VB
    Vanity Bonsey
    Sep 9, 2026
    4.0
    Definitely can tell this location is turning things around. Food was fresh and hot. Delivery driver was very nice. The only thing is the last few times including this time I've requested extra sauce and it's been non existent. Pizza looks fantastic but it's no sauce to Pizza ratio. I have ordered extra sauce to dip my pizza because it's no sauce. This is on top of requested extra sauce on the actual pizza which them don't seem to do. Keep up the good work glad to see the turn around 😊

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

Where is Pizza Hut located in Snellville, GA?

Pizza Hut is located at 4116 Lenora Church Rd, Snellville, GA 30039.

What are the operating hours for Pizza Hut’s delivery service?

Delivery is available Monday through Thursday and Sunday from 9:45 AM to 12:15 AM, and on Friday and Saturday from 9:45 AM to 1:15 AM.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: