Location.com logo
Toasted Italiano & Balsamic Chicken Greens with Grains
Brand Certified

Panera Bread

3.7
(400 reviews)

Business Details

815 North Westover Blvd, Albany, GA
31707, United States
(229) 405-7258

About

CafeSalad ShopSandwich RestaurantBreakfast RestaurantSoup RestaurantTake Out RestaurantCoffee ShopBakeryRestaurant Delivery ServiceCatererPanera
Panera Bread Albany welcomes guests to our café with warm hospitality and quality ingredients. We serve a variety of menu favorites for breakfast, lunch, and dinner—including fresh coffee, bakery items, salads, soups, and sandwiches—crafted to help you feel good about what you’re enjoying. Whether you’re dining in while enjoying complimentary Wi‑Fi, ordering online for Rapid Pick‑Up, enjoying delivery, or planning catering for a large group, Panera Bread Albany is here to make your day a little better. Food as it should be.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Curbside pickupNot available

Location

Panera Bread
815 North Westover Blvd, Albany, GA
31707, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 159 items

Explore offerings from Panera Bread on 815 North Westover Blvd in Albany, with popular sandwiches, soups & mac, salads, and pastries & sweets available at this location.

Panera

159 items

Products & Services

1 list · 3 items

Explore offerings from Panera Bread on 815 North Westover Blvd in Albany, with popular we’re here to help when and where you need us. available at this location.

Our Products

3 items

We’re here to help when and where you need us.

Delivery

We deliver your Panera favorites right to your door with contactless delivery. Just tell us where to leave your meal in the “Delivery Instructions” box when placing your order.

Flatbread Pizza Menu

Panera pizza is here! Unbox the new flatbread pizzas in three varieties: margherita, chipotle chicken & bacon, and cheese. Pick it up, have it delivered, or grab it through the drive through for lunch or dinner.

Reviews

3.7
400 reviews
5 stars
193
4 stars
70
3 stars
41
2 stars
35
1 star
61
  • MG
    Marcelle Gregory
    Aug 18, 2026
    5.0
    Love this place,I have been to four different ones in the State of Ga. An I New Jersey an have no complaints.
  • TM
    Tyler Moser
    Jul 30, 2026
    5.0
    Kayla and her team are amazing.
  • CC
    ceasar caneba
    Jul 17, 2026
    2.0
    I came here to eat and relax, but the experience was disappointing. 30 minutes later I asked for water, and while I noticed food sitting on the counter for some time, I didn't want to assume it was mine. After nearly an hour of waiting, I followed up on my order, only to find out that the food had been sitting there the entire time. The kitchen management and team leadership clearly need to be addressed, as the service is well below standard. I would not recommend dining here, the service was horrible.
  • ML
    Mary L
    Jul 15, 2026
    5.0
    Yoshua is a fantastic employee and an absolute asset to the Panera brand! We received a fraud alert on our credit card for a purchase at this location and desperately called to see if there was anything we could do to stop it. Yoshua jumped right into action! He was the appropriate level of urgent, sympathetic, polite, and helpful. Everything was taken care of quickly and resolved in minutes. Thank you so so much, Yoshua! We are going to our Michigan Panera tonight to honor you. Please, Panera, if there's ANYTHING you can do for this man - a free lunch, a bonus, something - he deserves it!
  • LP
    Letitia Payne
    Jun 12, 2026
    4.0
    Went thru drive through. Ordered a tuna sandwich it was good.

Frequently Asked Questions About Panera Bread

Does Panera Bread in Albany accept reservations?

No, Panera Bread in Albany does not accept reservations.

What are the regular opening hours for Panera Bread in Albany?

Panera Bread in Albany is open daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Panera Bread

This information is certified by Panera Bread and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: