Location.com logo
A top-down photograph of a group of friends having a meal at a Five Guys restaurant.
Brand Certified

Five Guys

4.3
(133 reviews)

Business Details

8334 Highway 72 West, Madison, AL
35758, United States
(256) 513-8056
https://restaurants.fiveguys.com/8334-highway-72-west

About

Fast Food RestaurantAmerican RestaurantHot Dog RestaurantRestaurantBurger Joint
Your nearby Five Guys at 8334 Highway 72 West in Madison is ready to offer you a classic take on burgers, hot dogs, fries, milkshakes and more! Whether it's using fresh ground beef (there are no freezers in our restaurants), double-cooking our fries in 100 percent peanut oil, hand-preparing fresh ingredients every morning or serving peanuts while you wait, we strive to provide the best experience each and every time you visit. With more than 250,000 ways to customize your burger and 1,000+ milkshake combinations, satisfying your craving is just a click away!

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Five Guys
8334 Highway 72 West, Madison, AL
35758, United States

Hours

Monday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM

Menu

1 menu ยท 19 items

Explore offerings from Five Guys on 8334 Highway 72 West in Madison, with popular main menu available at this location.

US Menu

19 items

Products & Services

1 list ยท 8 items

Services

8 items

Dine-In

Enjoy hand-cut fries and fresh, never frozen burgers made to order in our restaurant.

Takeout / Carryout

Order your Five Guys favorites at the counter and take them to go โ€“ hot, fresh and ready when you are.

Curbside Pickup

Skip the wait! Select locations bring your order directly to your car (check availability at your local Five Guys).

Delivery

Get Five Guys delivered fast through DoorDash, Uber Eats, Grubhub and other partner services at most locations.

Online Ordering

Order directly from our website or Five Guys app for limited-time offers, the best prices and to save your favorites!

Catering

Make everyone happy with Five Guys catering โ€“ fresh burgers, hand-cut fries and all the fixings (availability varies by location).

Gift Cards

Give the gift of Five Guys! Physical or digital gift cards available.

Mobile App Ordering

Download the Five Guys app for easy ordering, exclusive offers and your favorites exactly how you like them.

Reviews

4.3
133 reviews
5 stars
89
4 stars
22
3 stars
6
2 stars
2
1 star
14
  • AB
    Aura Bee
    Aug 20, 2026
    1.0
    The staff is very rude. They will all stand and stare at you with no smileโ€ฆ. I felt very uncomfortable
  • LC
    Lana Coryn
    Aug 4, 2026
    1.0
    the lady taking our order repeatedly muttered rude things under her breath because we ordered a milkshake "too late". she was also extremely rude to the girl in front of us. as someone who has worked in food service for years i found this extremely unprofessional and odd. sad because i love this five guys.
  • JC
    Joe Crowhurst
    Jun 30, 2026
    5.0
    The Clif Farms location is a high volume Five Guys, but the service and the food is the same ole boutique you expect. Excellent job Team Clif Farms. Y'all are a great store and always focus on customer service no matter what!
  • DD
    DisplayName
    Jun 24, 2026
    5.0
    My wife has celiac (gluten intolerance) and they always take special care to make her food safely. They are our go to spot for burgers and fries.
  • CJ
    clarence jordan
    Jun 19, 2026
    4.0
    Too bright, no privacy... I understand, its just a burger joint, but I felt like "eat and go"!! Food & Service was very good though!๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฝ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพโค๏ธ No shade, but atmosphere at "Jack Browns"๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ. Still Love Ya FG's and atmosphere is not a deal breaker, ill certainly be back!๐Ÿ™๐Ÿฝ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ

Frequently Asked Questions About Five Guys

What is the Five Guys story/How did you guys get your name?

Five Guys began its pursuit to redefine the global burger landscape in 1986 when Jerry and Janie Murrell asked three of their sons whether they wanted to start a business or go to college. Now, three decades after our first location opened in Arlington, Va., Five Guys โ€“ a fast-casual restaurant chain named for the Murrells' five sons โ€“ serves a classic take on hamburgers, fries and milkshakes in more than 1,700 locations across 24 countries. You can read more about the story of Five Guys at www.FiveGuys.com!

How many restaurants does Five Guys have?

As of January 2026, we have more than 1,900 locations in over 24 countries!

Brand Certified Facts from Five Guys

This information is certified by Five Guys and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: