Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Tesco Extra

4.0
(1,012 reviews)

Business Details

1 Savile Street, Sheffield, SHF
S4 7UD, United Kingdom
+44 3456 719419
https://www.tesco.com/store-locator/sheffield/1-savile-street

About

SupermarketConvenience StoreGrocery StoreProduce MarketTesco
Visit your nearest Tesco Extra supermarket in Sheffield Extra, where you'll find a vast selection of groceries and household goods. Browse our selection of value food, alcohol, and beyond, all in one place. With convenient opening hours, your local Tesco Extra locations ensure that you can shop any day of the week. Plus, visit our filling station and F&F clothing line while you visit. Our friendly and knowledgeable staff are always ready to assist you. Plus, don't miss out to earn Clubcard points with every purchase. Opening hours at this Big Tesco are consistently reviewed by our team to ensure that they are always updated, and correct online.

Details

  • DeliveryNot available
  • Requires appointmentNot available
  • DebitAvailable
  • Mobile paymentsAvailable

Location

Tesco Extra
1 Savile Street, Sheffield, SHF
S4 7UD, United Kingdom

Hours

Monday6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tuesday6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wednesday6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thursday6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Friday6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Saturday6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Products & Services

5 lists · 36 items

Explore offerings from Tesco Extra on 1 Savile Street in Sheffield, with popular available in-store available at this location.

Services: All Stores 2024

28 items

Available in-store

Groceries
Frozen food
Fresh food and Juice
Food Cupboard
Fresh or Cooked Meat, Fish and Poultry
Fruit and Veg
Treats and Snacks
Free From
Plant Based and Vegan
Dairy Essentials
Ready Meals / Pizzas
Baking Essentials
World Food
Clubcard Prices
Alcohol: Beer, Wine and Spirits
Soft Drinks and Mixers
Grocery Essentials
Meal Deals
Coffee & Drinks
Contactless Payment
Home Delivery
Household Essentials
Gift Cards
Health and Beauty
Personal Care
Party Supplies
Toiletries
Pet Food

Services: Food Donation 2024

1 item

Food Donations

Services: Click + Collect 2024

1 item

Click and Collect

Services: EV 2024

1 item

Electric Car Charging

Services: Big Stores 2024

5 items

Superstore
Electronics and Tech
Books, Magazines and Newspapers
Scan as you Shop
Parking

Reviews

4.0
1,012 reviews
5 stars
507
4 stars
252
3 stars
103
2 stars
33
1 star
117
  • DA
    Dr Abir
    6 days ago
    5.0
    Has a variety of products and a lot of halal options. Good food in the kitchen too.
  • AB
    Archie Beresford
    Oct 4, 2026
    2.0
    Massive queues. Given the size of the store this would be easily fixed with more self checkouts...
  • MV
    Mrs Vandamme
    Sep 22, 2026
    1.0
    Such terrible ladies toilets . Shameful behaviour from customers making such a mess . Dirty nappies . Each toilet was dirty. Broken or no toilet tissue . Please Tesco … Condemn this .
  • MB
    Marta Bogda
    Sep 14, 2026
    5.0
    Nice big tesco. You will find everything what you need inside. Petrol station is a plus.
  • TH
    thomas hall
    Aug 29, 2026
    5.0
    Shopped here for a few years now, but wanted to leave a review based on a incident a couple of weeks back. I accidentally left my bag in one of the trolleys outside in the trolley bay. I returned back to the store half an hour later when I realised what I had done. Luckily for me an employee named Craig b had found it and handed it in. My bag had my wallet inside it, along with my bank cards, and business bank cards. If it wasnt for his honesty I would have been in a world of trouble. That is what I am basing my review on.

Frequently Asked Questions About Tesco Extra

What are the opening hours of Tesco Extra at 1 Savile Street, Sheffield?

Tesco Extra in Sheffield is open from 8:00 AM to 11:59 PM Monday to Saturday, and from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM on Sundays.

Does Tesco Extra Sheffield offer Clubcard points on purchases?

Yes, customers earn Clubcard points on every purchase at Tesco Extra Sheffield.

Brand Certified Facts from Tesco Extra

This information is certified by Tesco Extra and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: