Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Panku Newport Pillgwenlly

Business Details

Lower Dock Street, Newport, Newport, NWP
NP20 2BH, United Kingdom
+44 1633 844200
https://www.pankufood.com/

About

Take Out Restaurant
We’re known for fresh, flavour-packed sushi, but that’s just the start. From hot noodles and rice bowls to bold street food classics and fusion favourites, our Japanese, Thai and Korean dishes are made fresh daily using quality, all-natural ingredients.

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Cash onlyNot available
  • Drive-throughNot available

Location

Panku Newport Pillgwenlly
Lower Dock Street, Newport, Newport, NWP
NP20 2BH, United Kingdom

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Frequently Asked Questions About Panku Newport Pillgwenlly

What are the opening hours of Panku Newport Pillgwenlly?

Panku Newport Pillgwenlly is open from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM Monday through Saturday, and from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM on Sundays.

Does Panku Newport Pillgwenlly offer takeout and delivery services?

Yes, Panku Newport Pillgwenlly provides both takeout and delivery options.

Brand Certified Facts from Panku Newport Pillgwenlly

This information is certified by Panku Newport Pillgwenlly and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others