Location.com logo
Brand Certified

SPAR Victoria Service Station

2.9
(13 reviews)

Business Details

Victoria Service Station Ullet Road Aigburth, Liverpool, LIV
L17 8FW, United Kingdom
+44 1517 276892
https://www.spar.co.uk/store-locator/hal26392-spar-victoria-service-station

About

Convenience Store
Your local SPAR in Liverpool. Great deals, award winning food & drink and convenient services, near you.

Location

SPAR Victoria Service Station
Victoria Service Station Ullet Road Aigburth, Liverpool, LIV
L17 8FW, United Kingdom

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours
8/31/2026Open 24 Hours
12/24/2026Open 24 Hours
12/25/2026Open 24 Hours
12/26/2026Open 24 Hours
12/27/2026Open 24 Hours
12/28/2026Open 24 Hours
12/29/2026Open 24 Hours
12/30/2026Open 24 Hours
12/31/2026Open 24 Hours
1/1/2027Open 24 Hours
1/2/2027Open 24 Hours
4/3/2027Open 24 Hours
4/6/2027Open 24 Hours
5/4/2027Open 24 Hours
5/25/2027Open 24 Hours

Products & Services

2 lists · 4 items

Explore offerings from SPAR Victoria Service Station on Victoria Service Station Ullet Road Aigburth in Liverpool, with popular grocery and post office available at this location.

Generic

3 items

Grocery

Value Deals

Bringing value to your doorstep! Find a great range of deals, award-winning products and fresh groceries at your local convenience store. Browse online and buy in-store today! Promotions are available at participating stores only and some prices may vary.

There's a wide range of products at SPAR. Find what you're looking for here!

In a hurry? Pick up all the essentials here at your local SPAR. Great deals from chocolates to ideal weekday meals. All deals are subject to store participation. Visit your local SPAR to see if they're stocking these deals.

Find local fresh fruit and vegetables at your nearest SPAR

SPAR has always been designed for the ultimate convenience, which is why we provide fresh fruit and fresh vegetables for you to choose from on a daily basis. With a wide selection available, you’ll find only the best fresh fruit and veg at your local store – all at great value prices. With pre-packaged as well as loose fruit and veg to choose from, you can pick up everything you need – from those last bits of veg for tea to your weekly supply of fruit. Find your local SPAR today and explore the wide range of fresh fruit and vegetables on offer. Check out our latest Fresh & Frozen deals this month.

Post Office

1 item

Post Office

Post Office at your local SPAR

With more than 550 locations across the UK, find your closest Post Office in SPAR to make full use of all postal services – from sending parcels to making payments, purchasing travel money and more.

Reviews

2.9
13 reviews
5 stars
4
4 stars
2
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
5
  • JJ
    James
    Oct 30, 2025
    5.0
    iconic
  • AB
    Adam B
    Oct 6, 2025
    5.0
    Great shop & great staff
  • RT
    Rob Turner
    Oct 23, 2023
    1.0
    Avoid using the Evri collection or drop off here at all costs! Make you wait until they have served everyone else then if they can be bothered might try and find your parcel.
  • JL
    Jo Lees
    Jul 9, 2023
    4.0
    Handy little shop, staff are nice enough and it's a god send being open the hours it's open. Only issue I've ever had is with items that I'm after being out of stock but that's not really a big deal.
  • RS
    Richard Seery
    Mar 30, 2022
    3.0
    Expensive petrol very expensive ,!!!😭😭😭

Frequently Asked Questions About SPAR Victoria Service Station

What are the opening hours of SPAR Victoria Service Station?

SPAR Victoria Service Station is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays.

Where is SPAR Victoria Service Station located?

It is located at Victoria Service Station Ullet Road Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 8FW, United Kingdom.

Brand Certified Facts from SPAR Victoria Service Station

This information is certified by SPAR Victoria Service Station and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others