Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar

4.4
(2,474 reviews)

Business Details

894 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON
M6J 1G3, Canada
(647) 789-5490
https://www.freshkitchens.ca/en/locations/on/toronto/894-queen-street-west

About

RestaurantRecipe Unlimited
We have a soft spot for our Crawford location. How could we not? It was our first restaurant when we launched Fresh in 1999! Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar is your go-to spot for delectable plant-based sips and bites. Indulge in a diverse menu featuring fresh bowls, salads bursting with flavor, and satisfying brunch options—all crafted with quality vegan ingredients. Whether you're craving juicy vegan burgers or looking to sip on refreshing smoothies, our restaurant has it all. Join us during Happy Hour for special deals on your favorite plant-based treats and experience the vibrant atmosphere at one of Toronto's premier vegan restaurants. At Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar, we take pride in our commitment to freshness and innovation in every dish we serve. Our restaurant stands out as a must-visit destination in Toronto's thriving culinary scene. Swing by our cozy space or enjoy the sunny patio as you savor the best of plant-based cuisine right here in Toronto. Come taste the difference at Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar today!

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Accepts reservationsAvailable

Location

Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar
894 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON
M6J 1G3, Canada

Hours

Monday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM

Menu

5 menus · 184 items

Explore offerings from Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar on 894 Queen Street West in Toronto, with popular starters & shareables, fries, salads, and bowls available at this location.

Lunch + Dinner

77 items
View full menu

Juice and Drinks

53 items
View full menu

Happy Hour

15 items
View full menu

Brunch

31 items
View full menu

Desserts

8 items
View full menu

Reviews

4.4
2,474 reviews
5 stars
1,770
4 stars
368
3 stars
106
2 stars
78
1 star
152
  • LG
    Lucas Grant
    Oct 3, 2026
    5.0
    enjoying a wonderful date shake here as i type this. always make sure to grab one when i’m in the city. shoutout to callum and rachel
  • KN
    Kim Nelson
    Oct 3, 2026
    5.0
    Really enjoyed the Queen West location. Food was delicious, excellent and friendly service from Rachel with great recommendations, and a nice easy afternoon on the lovely patio, in the sun. Loved it!
  • VN
    Valentina Novak
    Sep 30, 2026
    5.0
    Great place to eat in, the dishes and smoothies are super tasty, healthy and of good quality, with reasonable prices - and the portions are big! The happy hour is a great deal for smoothies and starters. Service is very warm and friendly. I especially liked the outdoor patio, there is a really nice vibe, and the place is in a cool location. Would totally recommend!
  • RR
    Richie Rego
    Sep 27, 2026
    5.0
    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Had an awesome experience at Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar! I grabbed a smoothie today and Cody was the one who helped me out. He was friendly, helpful, and made the whole experience easy and enjoyable. You can tell he actually cares about providing great service. The smoothie was fantastic, but Cody definitely deserves a shoutout for going above and beyond. Great service, great attitude, and a great experience overall. I’ll definitely be back! 🙌🥤 Thanks, Cody! You crushed it! 👊
  • RS
    Raquel Soares
    Sep 26, 2026
    1.0
    Ordered this for to much money it was messy cause of the uber driver but I got the protien bowl lol that’s a joke of a name with one tofu, 4 slivers of tempe and a spoon full of been this place has fallen so much not worth it anymore

Frequently Asked Questions About Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar

Does Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar at 894 Queen Street West accept reservations?

Yes, Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar accepts reservations which can be made online through Open Table.

Can I order food for delivery or pickup from Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar?

Yes, delivery and in-store pickup are available through the Fresh app and their online ordering website.

Brand Certified Facts from Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar

This information is certified by Fresh Kitchen + Juice Bar and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: