Location.com logo
Brand Certified

National Bank of Arizona

3.7
(22 reviews)

Business Details

335 N Wilmot Rd, Tucson, AZ
85711, United States
(520) 584-4000
https://www.nbarizona.com/personal/individual-branch/?branchID=236

About

Bank
National Bank of Arizona's Wilmot & Broadway Branch proudly serves clients in Tucson. Enjoy the benefits of knowledgeable, helpful bankers to get answers to banking questions and benefit from our collection of services, including checking, savings, business and personal loans, home loans, credit cards, wealth management, and more.

Location

National Bank of Arizona
335 N Wilmot Rd, Tucson, AZ
85711, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
1/19/20269:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Reviews

3.7
22 reviews
5 stars
14
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
6
  • SB
    Shirley B
    6 days ago
    5.0
    Very friendly tellers. They help you quickly.
  • CB
    Colette Burris
    Mar 20, 2026
    5.0
    Edgar and rayann are amazing!!!!! Best Bank ever
  • CG
    Christina Grabski
    Mar 16, 2026
    5.0
    Edgar R. at the Wilmot branch was very professional, friendly and he greeted me right away. 😃
  • TT
    Travis Tomich
    Jan 21, 2026
    5.0
    Stephanie, Edgar and Rae always brighten my mornings!
  • KL
    K Le
    Oct 16, 2023
    5.0
    5 STAR SERVICE FOR NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA. A COMPANY CHARGED ME $58 ON THE WRONG DAY AND THE WRONG MONTH, I CALLED THE COMPANY THAT MADE THE MISTAKE TO FIX THE TRANSACTION. THE AMOUNT WAS FOR $ 58.00. I WAS PAID UP IN FULL FOR THAT MONTH; IM ALWAYS PAID UP ON TIME... THE CUSTOMER AGENT WAS YELLING AT ME, IM ALWAYS NICE & THIS WAS THE 3 TIME IT HAD HAPPENED. THEY REFUSED TO FIX THE MISTAKE ON THEIR SIDE FOR $58..., BUT NATIONAL AZ BANK REVERSED THE TRANSACTION. CUSTOMER SERVICE IS BAD SINCE COVID.... BUT NATIONAL BANK OF ARIZONA IS THE BEST AND EXCELLENT HELP. THE AGENT WHO HELPED ME WAS FANTASTIC SHE IS A PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS WOMEN 👍

Frequently Asked Questions About National Bank of Arizona

What is the address of the National Bank of Arizona Wilmot & Broadway Branch?

The National Bank of Arizona Wilmot & Broadway Branch is located at 335 N Wilmot Rd, Tucson, AZ 85711.

What are the operating hours for the National Bank of Arizona branch in Tucson?

The branch is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM and is closed on Saturdays and Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from National Bank of Arizona

This information is certified by National Bank of Arizona and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: