Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Mister Sparky

4.9
(158 reviews)

Business Details

341 Cleveland Pl, Virginia Beach, VA
23462, United States
(948) 203-0122
https://www.mistersparky.com/virginia-beach/

About

Electrician
Mister Sparky of Virginia Beach is your trusted local electrician, providing comprehensive, reliable, and on-time electrical services across Virginia Beach & surrounding areas.

Location

Mister Sparky
341 Cleveland Pl, Virginia Beach, VA
23462, United States

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Reviews

4.9
158 reviews
5 stars
151
4 stars
3
3 stars
3
2 stars
1
1 star
0
  • SK
    Stephen Kinner
    Aug 17, 2026
    5.0
    Casey we amazing! Professional and knowledgeable!!!
  • TT
    Tye Thompson
    Aug 11, 2026
    5.0
    I give them 5 stars. I called them this morning and told Nick my problem and he did not say it would be weeks he said he will have someone out at my house between 8-10am. Casey showed up and figured out what the issue was and gave suggestions on what to do to prevent my issue from happening again. This is the second time that I have used them and I will use them for all my electrical needs.
  • RH
    rebecca halpern
    Aug 4, 2026
    4.0
    Casey was very confident and knew his job.
  • KM
    Kat Morner
    Aug 3, 2026
    5.0
    We recently had our breaker box completely rewired and replaced, along with the installation of a new master shutoff. The electrician was prompt, professional, and kept us informed throughout the entire process. He explained what he was doing, updated us on his progress, and completed the job with great attention to detail. We were very happy with the quality of his work and would gladly recommend him to anyone needing electrical services
  • BT
    Bruce Tallman
    Jul 30, 2026
    5.0
    Casey L went out of his way to make sure he made it to our appointment the scheduled day, in spite of an emergency call earlier. He was professional and answered my questions. He did thorough troubleshooting and provided multiple options for repair thru remediation. He also made the trouble safe till we can make a repair decision.

Frequently Asked Questions About Mister Sparky

What services does Mister Sparky offer?

Mister Sparky is an electrician providing electrical services in Virginia Beach.

Where is Mister Sparky located?

Mister Sparky is located at 341 Cleveland Pl, Suite 109, Virginia Beach, VA 23462, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Mister Sparky

This information is certified by Mister Sparky and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: