Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Loving Air Inc.

4.9
(1,465 reviews)

Business Details

100 Industrial Dr, Fredericksburg, VA
22408, United States
(540) 388-0035
https://lovingairinc.com/

About

HVAC ContractorAir Conditioning ContractorAir Quality ConsultantHeating ContractorWater Heater SalesWater Heater Service
"Loving Air is your premier choice for residential HVAC services, dedicated to providing unparalleled customer service and expertise to homeowners and faith-based organizations. With a team of passionate professionals, we bring a sense of urgency, positivity, and integrity to every job. Specializing in installation, maintenance, and repair, we ensure your home remains comfortable year-round. Our core commitment is to not just meet, but exceed expectations, proving why with us, you won't like us, you will love us! Serving our community with pride and excellence.

Details

  • Onsite servicesAvailable

Location

Loving Air Inc.
100 Industrial Dr, Fredericksburg, VA
22408, United States

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Products & Services

1 list · 36 items

Explore offerings from Loving Air Inc. on 100 Industrial Dr in Fredericksburg, with popular services available at this location.

Services

36 items

Services

Boiler <20yrs
Boiler 20yrs+
Boiler Bid
Boiler Tune-up
Camera/Locate
Cool Tune-up <10yrs
Cool Tune-up 10-14yrs
Cool Tune-up 15yrs+
Full System Tune-up <10yrs
Full System Tune-up 10-14yrs
Full System Tune-up 15yrs+
Heat Tune-up <10yrs
Heat Tune-up 10-14yrs
Heat Tune-up 15yrs+
HVAC Duct/Flue Repair
HVAC Ducting Bid
HVAC IAQ
HVAC Mini-Split <10yrs
HVAC Mini-Split 10yrs+
HVAC No Cool <10yrs
HVAC No Cool 10-14yrs
HVAC No Cool 15yrs+
HVAC No Heat <10yrs
HVAC No Heat 10-14yrs
HVAC No Heat 15yrs+
HVAC Sales Bid Non-Working
HVAC Sales Bid Working
HVAC Second Opinion
Tank Water Heater Bid
Tank Water Heater Flush
Tank Water Heater Repair <10yrs
Tank Water Heater Repair 10yrs+
Tankless Water Heater Bid
Tankless Water Heater Flush
Tankless Water Heater Repair <10yrs
Tankless Water Heater Repair 10yrs+

Reviews

4.9
1,465 reviews
5 stars
1,411
4 stars
23
3 stars
7
2 stars
4
1 star
20
  • HC
    Howyn Canada
    3 days ago
    5.0
    Blaine from Loving Air Inc. came out to do routine maintenance on my heat pump, and he did an amazing job. He was thorough, took the time to explain everything clearly, and gave me great information on the proper ways to take care of the AC unit, including what kind of filters to use and how many. Overall, it was an amazing experience from both the customer service side and Blaine himself. Highly recommend!
  • JM
    Jennifer Miles
    Jul 10, 2026
    5.0
    Nate arrived on schedule for AC maintenance. He was profesional, knowledgeable, and courteous. He got to work on the two units right away and provided a thorough examination taking the time to document and provide pictures of the process along the way. This is a solid company with employees that are passionate about the trade, and offer reasonable pricing for services, both of which seem rare today. The customer service was exceptional and this will be our go to company. A+++
  • CF
    Casey Faris
    Jul 2, 2026
    1.0
    ⭐ Loving Air: A Company That Failed at Every Level When Reliability Mattered Most. Late on a Friday night in June, our air‑conditioning system failed. This wasn’t a minor inconvenience—my wife has a serious breathing disorder and cannot be without air‑conditioning. Loving Air installed our system almost 4 years ago, so I contacted them for emergency service. They informed me of a $199 trip and diagnostic fee, which I accepted without hesitation. The technician called and said he would arrive in a little over an hour. After waiting with no update, my security cameras alerted me to movement outside. That’s how I discovered the tech was in the area of my AC unit. He never knocked. He never called. He never texted. He simply entered the property and began working—an unacceptable breach of basic professionalism. I went outside an waited. When he finally approached me, his first statement was that the repair would cost $605. Considering the $199 trip fee, the remaining $349 was supposedly labor for replacing a contact switch—a part that should have been under warranty. When I pointed out the parts warranty he “reworked” the estimate and returned with an even higher total: $609, claiming a $59 warranty processing fee. The part itself cost $56. Faced with either paying or having him leave and still owing $199 while needing to relocate my wife to a hotel—I approved the lower estimate. He completed the job in minutes, yet insisted the labor cost reflected his “expertise and experience. How unprofessional is that statemen? On Monday, I called the office. The first representative was polite and understanding. The manager who took over was the opposite. She dismissed my concerns immediately. She explained their labor pricing wasn’t hourly but based on a three‑tier system depending on the job. If $349 represents their “simple” tier, because this job took less the 45 minutes from start to finish their pricing model is indefensible. When I asked for clarification or consideration as a long‑time customer who has spent a small fortune with their company I was effectively told to “kick rocks.” No apology, no accountability, no interest in retaining a customer who had already invested heavily in their services. A Company That Prioritizes Profit Over People After almost four years of loyalty, I made it clear that even a modest credit would have shown goodwill and kept my business. Their refusal made their priorities obvious: revenue over relationships, transactions over integrity. If you are looking for a heating and air‑conditioning company, avoid Loving Air. Their pricing practices are predatory, their communication is unprofessional, and their management shows no regard for customer welfare—even in urgent situations involving health concerns. They may have installed my system, but they will never receive my business again. And in my field, where people frequently ask for recommendations of different companies I deal with, Loving Air will not be one I provide.
  • KS
    Kathy Sheppard
    Jul 2, 2026
    5.0
    Nate was one of the nicest technicians we have ever had at our house. He took time to explain things thoroughly not only to me but to my 11 year old when he asked. He was very kind and considerate too. He was quick and unobtrusive. I also appreciated Loving Air itself. They gave me an appointment on the same day as I called. They sent me a picture of our technician and texted us before he would arrive. In summation, I am very glad I called Loving Air today and will be using them again!
  • ES
    Edmond Johnson, Sr.
    Jun 30, 2026
    5.0
    Dear Loving Air, Inc. Team, I am writing to share my five-star review regarding the excellent service your team performed on my air conditioning units on June 19, 2026. The experience was a breeze from the start, beginning with professional and knowledgeable customer support when I scheduled my 8:00 a.m. appointment over the phone. On the morning of the service, I received a text notification with a picture and five-star rating for my technician, Jeremy Stawser, followed by a personal call from him to let me know he was on his way. Once Jeremy arrived, he was a true professional. He spent two hours meticulously troubleshooting and performing maintenance on my systems from the attic to the basement. He quickly identified the problem, clearly explained the issue, and provided the total cost. He also informed me about the Loving Air affordable maintenance program, which I appreciate as it includes two scheduled visits per year. I am extremely satisfied with the quality of work and the professionalism displayed by your team. I hope ownership and management will pass on my praises to Jeremy for making this whole experience an excellent one. I recommend Jeremy and Loving Air, Inc. highly. Thank you for ensuring my units are running perfectly. Best regards, Edmond Johnson, Sr.

Frequently Asked Questions About Loving Air Inc.

What services does Loving Air Inc. offer?

Loving Air Inc. specializes in installation, maintenance, and repair of residential HVAC systems, ensuring year-round home comfort.

Where is Loving Air Inc. located?

Loving Air Inc. is located at 450 Nelms Cir #103, Fredericksburg, VA 22406, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Loving Air Inc.

This information is certified by Loving Air Inc. and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: