Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Top Roofing LLC

5.0
(111 reviews)

Business Details

5821 Southwest Fwy Suite 310, Houston, TX
77057, United States
(832) 699-7663
https://www.toproofinghouston.com/

About

Roofing ContractorSiding ContractorGutter Installation Service
At Top Roofing, we’re committed to providing the best roofing solutions to fit your needs and budget, using only top-quality materials. We understand your home or business is a major investment, and we’re here to help protect it with expert craftsmanship. Our mission is to work closely with each client to fully understand their needs and deliver the right solution. Our vision is to be the first choice for roofing services in the Greater Houston area.

Location

Top Roofing LLC
5821 Southwest Fwy Suite 310, Houston, TX
77057, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SundayClosed

Products & Services

1 list · 6 items

Explore offerings from Top Roofing LLC on 5821 Southwest Fwy Suite 310 in Houston, with popular product and services available at this location.

Product and Services

6 items

Product and Services

Roof Replacement
Roof Replacement

Modern roofs can last 20 years or longer; however, unattended damages can make necessary a premature replacement. Our experienced professionals are able to design and implement the solution that best meets our customer's needs

New Construction
New Construction

Top Roofing is able to work together with builders to execute jobs in a timely manner complying with the project schedule. Currently serving Moderno Homes, E-Loft Homes, Cambridge Homes, and Esquire Homes

Roof Repair
Roof Repair

The effect of a storm, hail or even strong winds can damage your roof at any moment, jeopardizing the whole structure of your house or establishment. Sometimes it is possible to stop the damage before it spreads, our evaluators are able to provide you the best solution that fits your structural and budget needs

Commercial and Flat Roofing
Commercial and Flat Roofing

Top Roofing can design and execute your commercial and flat roofing project. Using the most recent prooved technology available in the market as TPO

Gutters and Downspot
Gutters and Downspot

Our experienced professionals are able to install or replace your gutter system after assessing the best solution that fits your needs and budget

Roof Inspection
Roof Inspection

A roof inspection should be done after storms, before buying or selling a home, and at least once a year to ensure your roof structure integrity. Our inspector will thoroughly assess all the components of your roof, producing a detailed report describing existing waterproofing system, current condition, life expectation and available options

Reviews

5.0
111 reviews
5 stars
110
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
  • MH
    Mai Hoang
    Aug 7, 2026
    5.0
    Great experience! Javier was prompt, professional, and took the time to thoroughly inspect our roof and clearly explain his findings. I really appreciated his honesty and transparency throughout the process, and there was never any pressure or upselling. I would definitely recommend Javier and the company to anyone needing a roof inspection.
  • VL
    Visiora LLC
    Mar 5, 2026
    5.0
    At Visiora, we work closely with entrepreneurs and contractors in Houston, so we pay attention to how companies actually operate behind the scenes. Our experience with Top Roofing LLC has been very positive. Their team communicates clearly, follows through on what they promise, and handles projects with professionalism and care. In a city like Houston where there are many roofing companies, it’s refreshing to see a team that takes pride in their work and treats clients with respect. That consistency and accountability make a real difference for homeowners, realtors, and investors looking for a roofing company they can trust.
  • BA
    Brett Adamcik
    Dec 21, 2022
    5.0
    Javier is extremely responsive and dedicated to getting the job done the right way. I had a roof leak on a 3 story townhouse. He came out to scope out the work by taking pictures with a drone above the house, and then crawling through the attic to pinpoint the exact cause. He was on time for that appointment and the next appointment to get on the roof and fix the leak. I highly recommend Top Roofing.
  • CL
    CoPro Services, LLC
    Dec 2, 2022
    5.0
    Javier and Martín. Great people to work with, profesional and responsive!
  • RA
    Rob Arnold
    Sep 17, 2020
    5.0
    Very professional and responsive service! Would highly recommend David and his team!!!!

Frequently Asked Questions About Top Roofing LLC

What types of services does Top Roofing LLC provide?

Top Roofing LLC provides roofing, siding contractor, and gutter installation services.

Where is Top Roofing LLC located?

Top Roofing LLC is located at 5821 Southwest Fwy Suite 310, Houston, TX 77057, US.

Brand Certified Facts from Top Roofing LLC

This information is certified by Top Roofing LLC and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: