Location.com logo
Brand Certified

George's Plumbing Service

4.3
(12 reviews)

Business Details

25 Earlington Avenue, Mullica Hill, NJ
08062, United States
(856) 478-4747
http://www.georgesplumbingservice.com

About

PlumberSewer & Drain CleaningWater Heater Service
Welcome to George's Plumbing Service, where we're dedicated to delivering reliable and top-notch plumbing solutions tailored to meet your needs. With years of expertise in the industry, our team of skilled professionals provides a comprehensive range of services including repairs, installations, and maintenance for residential and commercial properties alike. Whether it's fixing a leaky faucet or remodeling your entire plumbing system, count on us for efficient, affordable, and trustworthy service. At George's Plumbing Service, we're not just fixing pipes, we're building relationships based on integrity, transparency, and exceptional craftsmanship.

Location

George's Plumbing Service
25 Earlington Avenue, Mullica Hill, NJ
08062, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.3
12 reviews
5 stars
10
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
2
  • KK
    Kurt
    Sep 11, 2026
    5.0
    We had a leak from our upstairs shower on a friday afternoon. We called George's Plumbing and left a message describing the problem. They called back quickly and came out within an hour. They found the problem and repaired it at what I thought was a fair price. It was literally three and a half hours from the time I called them to the completion of the job. Several of our neighbors use George's Plumbing and we definitely will from now on. Thanks to Keith, George and Stephan.
  • DW
    D Williams
    Sep 4, 2026
    5.0
    Absolutely love the bathroom remodel .Dave was so nice, neat and on time Perfect job thanks so much!
  • SS
    sochris1
    Aug 3, 2026
    1.0
    Had these guys come out to fix a drain that was backed up they came and did the job said the job was complete. Called them back the following day because they receded my toilet and it was leaking. Couple weeks go by I have to replace a valve under my kitchen sink. I send my son into the crawlspace only to find it’s completely flooded because they’re punched a hole in the side of my drain somehow. Refused to take responsibility trying to charge me just to come back out and put a fan in front of my crawlspace to dry it out claiming they did nothing wrong. I wouldn’t recommend anyone use this plumbing service. Darius is especially bad. He’s supposed to be the best that they have. If he’s the best, I’d hate to see the worst.
  • DW
    Danielle Wasniewski
    Jan 12, 2026
    5.0
    We have been a customer of George's Plumbing Service for over 10 years now. George and his staff have been our go-to for all of our plumbing needs both big and small and I cannot say enough wonderful things about him and his staff. We had our most recent job completed by them today and we were beyond thrilled yet again with the job they did. They were prompt, courteous when working in our home, professional and their pricing is always very fair and reasonable. If you are looking for a fabulous plumber for your home, look no further than George's Plumbing. You will NOT be disappointed!!
  • CH
    Carol H
    Aug 13, 2024
    5.0
    I'm not sure if it's incredibly coincidental or I'm just unlucky, but the pipe under my kitchen sink and the pipe under my bathroom sink both broke the SAME day. I saw recommendations for them on my neighborhood facebook page and I figured I'd give them a try. They arrived 15 minutes early and went right to work. Extremely professional and courteous. They kept me updated of everything they were doing the whole time. Both sinks were up and running within 2 hours. The price was actually WAY cheaper than I expected! I will recommend and most definitely use George's Plumbing again!

Frequently Asked Questions About George's Plumbing Service

What services does George's Plumbing Service offer?

George's Plumbing Service provides reliable plumbing solutions including repairs, installations, and maintenance for both residential and commercial properties.

Where is George's Plumbing Service located?

George's Plumbing Service is located at 25 Earlington Avenue, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from George's Plumbing Service

This information is certified by George's Plumbing Service and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: