Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Bone Heating and Cooling

4.9
(667 reviews)

Business Details

2731 Lucas Lane, Festus, MO
63028, United States
(636) 937-6942
http://boneheatingandcooling.com

About

Air Conditioning Contractor
Bone Heating & Cooling is a family-owned and operated company with complete dedication to our customer’s needs.​ Established in 1978, we are proud to be providing indoor comfort to the area and taking care of our customers for 40 years! Our commitment to quality goes beyond our products and is proven in our employee training, certification, and licensing. Our reputation for excellence and integrity while making customers comfortable is why we are trusted by so many people – just ask around. Our entire company is dedicated to working hard to provide you with the best customer service experience. When you are a customer of Bone Heating & Cooling, you are part of a lasting relationship and are family. We are committed to offering home and bu

Location

Bone Heating and Cooling
2731 Lucas Lane, Festus, MO
63028, United States

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Reviews

4.9
667 reviews
5 stars
639
4 stars
11
3 stars
3
2 stars
3
1 star
11
  • TH
    Teresa Hagedorn
    Aug 14, 2026
    5.0
    We had a storm on Wednesday and our air conditioning went out. I have medical issues and cannot be without air and I called Bone heating and cooling and they were out by 1:00 the next day. Tyler was so pleasant and informative. Turns out when my unit acted up I turned it off and thank God I did because the capacitor was over running and would have burned up my unit. Praise God the capacitor took care of it Tyler had it done and my house cooling down within 45 minutes. Thank you so much for your expertise and for follow-up so quickly for our family with medical needs. Five stars all around
  • JM
    J McK
    Aug 12, 2026
    5.0
    My air conditioner went out in the high 90° weather. Bryce came out late evening on the weekend and tried to get it running, but it was not repairable. Bryce is very dedicated and knowledgeable. Mike sent me many options and choices to replace my system. Lots of information presented to make an informed decision. Bryce and Mike were always available to answer my questions. I was impressed so I purchased a new heat pump from Bone heating and cooling and Bryce and John came out next day to install it. They did a beautiful job. It looks great. Brandi helped me on the phone set up financing and instalation. I got some discounts and rebates too. Very helpful and answered all my questions. Professional, friendly, clean skilled hvac technicians, great customer service, great product! I 100 % recommend this company!
  • RE
    Rick Earls
    Aug 6, 2026
    5.0
    Brazton and Luke did a fantastic job installing our new A/C unit. Very professional and great communication skills. Bone HEATING/COOLING prices were very competitive they are the best and highly recommend.
  • KN
    Karen Neal
    Aug 4, 2026
    5.0
    This is Saundra Wood. My appointment was set up under Karen Neal's phone number. Tyler was prompt and very efficient. He answered some questions I had, explained what he was doing, was very polite and definitely knew what he was doing. Send him out anytime!
  • DB
    Dennie Boyd
    Jul 24, 2026
    5.0
    AC quit cooling, called Bone Heating and Cooling. Technician Devon responded that evening and added Freon. Which only lasted about a day and a half. Another call and he quickly responded and found leaks in a-coil. Offered a couple of options and helped us decide to replace 16 year old system instead of spending money fixing old. Very helpful and knowledgeable, then assisted in getting a great installation team(Braxton and Luke) to get here while temperatures were down a bit and do an excellent job of installing our new system, cleaning up, explaining new equipment, and making sure it worked to our satisfaction. Would recommend Bone Heating and especially Devon, Braxton, and Luke to anyone needing repair or a new HVAC system

Frequently Asked Questions About Bone Heating and Cooling

What types of services does Bone Heating and Cooling provide?

Bone Heating and Cooling specializes in heating, ventilation, and air conditioning services to ensure indoor comfort.

Where is Bone Heating and Cooling located?

Bone Heating and Cooling is located at 2731 Lucas Lane, Festus, MO, 63028, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Bone Heating and Cooling

This information is certified by Bone Heating and Cooling and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: