Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co

4.7
(50 reviews)

Business Details

205 Compton Avenue, Crane, MO
65633, United States
(417) 723-8816
http://leftyspumpanddrilling.com

About

Pump SupplierWell Drilling Contractor
WELL PUMP AND DRILLING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES WE ARE THE LARGEST SOUTHEAST MISSOURI DRILLING CONTRACTOR! Water is essential to life. Unfortunately, sometimes a little work needs to be done to bring it bubbling to the surface. To bring this vital resource to your property, contact Lefty’s Pump & Drilling Co, the largest pump and drilling company in the Branson, Springfield and Nixa Areas.

Location

Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co
205 Compton Avenue, Crane, MO
65633, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.7
50 reviews
5 stars
45
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
4
  • LV
    Loretta Vasconcelles
    Jan 3, 2023
    5.0
    When I have a problem with my well, they are the first one I call. They come as soon as possible to take care of any issues I have. They are great.
  • RM
    Ronnie Martin
    Feb 9, 2018
    5.0
    Had them over 50 years...never A PROBLEM

Frequently Asked Questions About Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co

What services does Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co offer?

Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co provides well pump and drilling professional services including pump supply, service, repair, and tool repair.

Where is Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co located?

Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co is located at 205 Compton Avenue, Crane, MO 65633.

Brand Certified Facts from Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co

This information is certified by Lefty's Pump & Drilling Co and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: