Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Water Boy Systems

4.9
(74 reviews)

Business Details

8777 Ida West Rd., Ida, MI
48140, United States
(734) 371-2028
https://www.waterboysys.com/

About

Water Works Contractor
Water Boy Systems provides water filtration and treatment to the Ida, MI area.

Location

Water Boy Systems
8777 Ida West Rd., Ida, MI
48140, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SundayClosed

Products & Services

1 list · 8 items

Explore offerings from Water Boy Systems on 8777 Ida West Rd. in Ida, with popular services available at this location.

Water Boy Systems - Services

8 items

services

Water Treatment
Water Filtration
Water Filters
Water Softener
Reverse Osmosis
Bottled Water
Softener Salt
Water Purification & Supplies

Reviews

4.9
74 reviews
5 stars
70
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
2
  • JJ
    J Jess
    Aug 14, 2026
    5.0
    We were Culligan customer and called them for a leak on our older softener system. A tech came out and diagnosed the need to replace the seal. He called his boss and was told not to fix but that weneeded a new system. Charge was $165 for nothing. Today Conner, a tech from Water Boy came to provide service. He quickly identified the seal leak and repaired it with no problem. The cost was with repair, was less than Culligan! Connor was a breath of fresh air! His professionalism, knowledge and friendly personality made my day. We will definitely be using Water Boy for all our future needs! Thank you Connor!
  • CP
    Cindy Poenicke
    Aug 13, 2026
    5.0
    I was having a problem with my iron remover. I was given an appointment appropriately in a good time. Lucas came out to fix my iron remover. First of all, he was on time. He was efficient, polite, and professional. He fixed it quickly. I would highly recommend the service from Waterboy systems and the employees that worked there! Thank you, Waterboy for fixing my iron remover!!
  • DP
    Denise Potter
    Aug 3, 2026
    5.0
    We have had Water Boy RO and softener for many years and they do an excellent job! Great service! Highly recommend!
  • JV
    James Vandercook
    Jul 29, 2026
    5.0
    Awesome experience and great staff
  • AS
    Amber Shindler
    Jul 15, 2026
    5.0
    Connor, Devin & Lucas were very knowledgeable & taught me about the rso system we had put in. I was very impressed with their work and professionalism they brought to our home. I am a proud customer of water boys. We will be using waterboys water systems from now on. Great service and prices.

Frequently Asked Questions About Water Boy Systems

What services does Water Boy Systems offer?

Water Boy Systems provides water treatment, water filtration, water filters, water softener, reverse osmosis, bottled water, softener salt, and water purification supplies.

Where is Water Boy Systems located?

Water Boy Systems is located at 8777 Ida West Rd., Ida, MI, 48140, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Water Boy Systems

This information is certified by Water Boy Systems and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: