Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Sunbelt Contractors

4.8
(29 reviews)

Business Details

2001 E 70th St, Suite 500, Shreveport, LA
71105, United States
(318) 798-6021
https://www.sunbeltcontractorsla.com/

About

Construction CompanyRemodeling ContractorFire & Water Damage RestorationRoofing ContractorInterior PaintersExterior PaintersSiding ContractorHome Additions Contractors
We are licensed and insured general contractors that specialize in insurance recovery work , we do fire restoration , hail damage to roofs and flood restorations. We are licensed for commercial and residential work. Call our office or schedule an appointment to know more about our services

Location

Sunbelt Contractors
2001 E 70th St, Suite 500, Shreveport, LA
71105, United States

Hours

Monday8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Thursday8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Friday8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.8
29 reviews
5 stars
27
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
  • NL
    Nathan Lenox
    Jun 26, 2026
    5.0
    Paul and his team did a fantastic job installing Hardie Board siding on our house. They worked quickly and efficiently and had excellent communication through the entire process. JD worked with us toward the end to address any issues and made sure we were 100% pleased before they left the site. I will not hesitate to call them for our next project. I can't recommend them enough.
  • JJ
    Jerome
    May 7, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great experience with Sunbelt Contractors. They put a new roof and gutters on our home, and I’m very thankful for how they handled everything. Paul, his father, his brother, and the roofing team treated my family with real respect throughout the entire process. They communicated clearly, showed up when they said they would, worked hard, and made sure the job was done right. The finished work looks great, and they left us feeling confident that we made the right choice. What I appreciated most was their integrity. Their pricing was fair, their recommendations were honest, and at no point did we feel pressured or dismissed. That means a lot when you are trusting someone with major work on your home. I truly appreciate Paul and the entire Sunbelt team. They did quality work, treated us well, and handled the project the right way. I would gladly recommend Sunbelt Contractors to anyone needing roofing, gutters, or home repair work.
  • JE
    Joyce Ellison
    Apr 25, 2026
    5.0
    I had Sunbelt add two rooms and a bathroom upstairs in my home, along with some other updates and fixes. The work they did was amazing. They addressed all of my wants and concerns. The project manager JD was absolutely fantastic. I am not the easiest person to deal with when it comes to my house and how I like things done, and he handled everything perfectly and with so much grace. I cannot say enough good things about him and the company. I now have a construction company for life, I will always chose them for any future needs. Thank you Sunbelt
  • MG
    martin grau
    Nov 20, 2025
    5.0
    Best roofing company on the planet. Paul and Phil made sure I never had to deal with insurance and took care of everything from start to finish. I would trust them for all my roofing and construction needs.
  • RF
    Rhonda Failey
    Nov 18, 2025
    5.0
    I have used the services of Sunbelt Contractors on several occasions over the last 4 years. I have repeatedly been impressed by their work ethic, their professionalism, and the finished product. Their attention to detail and commitment to quality are top-notch. My house suffered major storm damage in 2021 and again in 2024. After one storm a tree left a gaping hole in the roof above my kitchen area. I needed help right away. Not only did Sunbelt complete the repairs quickly, but they also went above and beyond to make sure everything was immediately safe for me and my daughter by getting the massive tree limb removed from my roof the same day and covering the hole to prevent rain and insects from coming into my house before the repairs started. They have replaced the roof of my house twice. They have replaced all the exterior wood on my house. They have helped me choose colors for shingles and paint. They have replaced drywall inside my house. They are meticulous when it comes to cleanup afterwards. From communication, to craftsmanship, to their overall dedication to getting the job done right, I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. If you're looking for a reliable, skilled contractor who takes pride in their work, I HIGHLY recommend Sunbelt Contractors. At times in my life when things were chaotic and scary after storm damage they stepped in and assured me that everything would quickly be back to normal and as good as before. They delivered on their promise!

Frequently Asked Questions About Sunbelt Contractors

What services does Sunbelt Contractors specialize in?

Sunbelt Contractors specializes in insurance recovery work including fire restoration, hail damage repair to roofs, and flood restorations for both commercial and residential properties.

Where is Sunbelt Contractors located?

Sunbelt Contractors is located at 2001 E 70th St, Suite 500, Shreveport, LA 71105, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Sunbelt Contractors

This information is certified by Sunbelt Contractors and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: