Location.com logo
string
Brand Certified

Shift Heating & Air

5.0
(28 reviews)

Business Details

634 Birch Street, Westfield, IN
46074, United States
(765) 419-7666
http://www.shiftheatair.com

About

HVAC ContractorAir Conditioning ContractorHeating Contractor
Call someone who gives a shift

Details

  • Onsite servicesAvailable

Location

Shift Heating & Air
634 Birch Street, Westfield, IN
46074, United States

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Products & Services

1 list · 14 items

Explore offerings from Shift Heating & Air on 634 Birch Street in Westfield, with popular services available at this location.

services

14 items

services

AC Repair
Duct Installation
Furnace Repair / Installation
AC Tune-Up
Heater Tune-Up
Heater Repair
HVAC Maintenance
Geothermal heat pumps
Geothermal Mini Splits
Oil Furnaces
Boilers
Gas furnaces
Heater pumps
Emergency Services

Reviews

5.0
28 reviews
5 stars
28
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
  • AP
    Alex Packard
    May 9, 2025
    5.0
    Had a fairly minor problem with my furnace, they came out and fixed it quickly and for a reasonable price. I highly recommend you given them a call for any HVAC problems!
  • BC
    Bobbie Calderon
    Aug 4, 2023
    5.0
    we called him and he was here as quick as we needed him! Polite and very professional young man! I will be a customer for life. Thank you so much Seth! When I get my next light bill I will be excited to share how much it goes down as I can feel a huge difference already. I should've called you 2years ago!
  • EC
    Elyse Clark
    Jul 4, 2023
    5.0
    He showed up within 20 minutes of me calling, even though it was a holiday. He was professional, helpful, and most importantly, got my air conditioner working. He was honest and didn't try to sell me things I didn't need. I definitely recommend!
  • AM
    Allen Mills
    Mar 31, 2023
    5.0
    Was on time , extremely friendly and professional. Great prices and Quality service.

Frequently Asked Questions About Shift Heating & Air

What services does Shift Heating & Air provide?

Shift Heating & Air offers honest, economical, and reliable heating and cooling services, including HVAC contracting, air conditioning, and heating services.

What are the operating hours of Shift Heating & Air?

Shift Heating & Air is open 24 hours a day, seven days a week, every day of the year.

Brand Certified Facts from Shift Heating & Air

This information is certified by Shift Heating & Air and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: