Location.com logo
Brand Certified

US Overhead Door

4.9
(53 reviews)

Business Details

12520 Harvey Drive, New Lenox, IL
60451, United States
(815) 715-1599
http://www.usoverheaddoorinc.com

About

Garage Door Supplier
U.S. Overhead Door Inc. is a trusted garage door company serving Manhattan, IL, and surrounding communities with residential and commercial garage door services. The team specializes in local garage door repair, new door installation, garage door openers, broken spring replacement, and off-track door correction. Technicians work with all major brands and use high-quality parts to help restore safety, security, and curb appeal. Every repair is approached with care, and the goal is durable solutions that may extend the life of the existing door system. Homeowners and businesses across Manhattan, IL, count on U.S. Overhead Door Inc. for prompt, dependable service. Contact the team today to schedule your service.

Location

US Overhead Door
12520 Harvey Drive, New Lenox, IL
60451, United States

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Reviews

4.9
53 reviews
5 stars
51
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
1
  • DW
    Deb Wilson
    Aug 10, 2026
    5.0
    Very fast service! My door was fixed the very next day after calling. Polite and professional service.. Highly recommend!!
  • SP
    Sandra Pugh
    Jul 31, 2026
    5.0
    Taylor repaired my garage door today. When he told me the charger, I was in shock, I couldn't believe it. Earlier today I was given a quote of $1,200,00 from a different company. Taylor's charge was less than half and he was finished in twenty minutes. I thank God I found this company. Absolutely unbelievable pricing and quality from this company. A big thanks goes out to Taylor.
  • MP
    Michelle Petruzalek
    Jun 20, 2026
    5.0
    I cannot say enough good things about Sean! He came out very promptly on a Saturday to fix my spring! He was very friendly and fast! He is the epitome of a genuine person and backs up his work! Thank you again for all of your help and I will be recommending you going forward!
  • DB
    David Brushaber
    Jun 4, 2026
    5.0
    I had a broken garage door spring, they came out that day and fixed it the right way. They explained my options clearly and made sure I had the best repair for what I needed. Great service and experience!
  • CN
    Chris Norman
    May 11, 2026
    5.0
    Tyler came out this morning and was Very professional, Clean And Quick. They got me in very quick as well! Will be using them again and referring to everyone I know!!

Frequently Asked Questions About US Overhead Door

What services does US Overhead Door provide?

US Overhead Door offers high-quality garage door repair and installation services for both residential and commercial clients in New Lenox, IL and statewide.

Where is US Overhead Door located?

US Overhead Door is located at 12520 Harvey Drive, New Lenox, IL 60451.

Brand Certified Facts from US Overhead Door

This information is certified by US Overhead Door and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: