Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Coffman & Company

4.9
(1,108 reviews)

Business Details

5960 Jay St,#F, Arvada, CO
80003, United States
(303) 366-1112

About

HVAC ContractorAir Conditioning ContractorHeating Contractor
Coffman & Company specializes in residential Air Conditioning, Heating, and Water Heaters in Denver metro. We have served thousands of customers and earned a 4.9 average rating since our start in 1983. Coffman offers a wide variety of home improvement services including installation, repair, and maintenance of heating and cooling equipment, as well as installation of water heaters, and indoor air quality services. Our work is done by certified technicians who are trained to repair and maintain all equipment brands. Call 877-COFFMAN today!

Location

Coffman & Company
5960 Jay St,#F, Arvada, CO
80003, United States

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.9
1,108 reviews
5 stars
1,061
4 stars
21
3 stars
6
2 stars
5
1 star
15
  • MP
    Marti Peden
    2 days ago
    5.0
    All of the technicians have been great! Knowledgeable, polite and answered all my questions. I highly recommend Coffman
  • DS
    Dennis Stephens
    3 days ago
    5.0
    My old Air Conditioner gave out on me during this hot spell and I didn't want my old Furnace to do the same to me in the winter, so I replaced everything, Furnace, Air Conditioner and Water Heater. After much research, Carrier is the brand that I wanted and Coffman was the company to do it. Bob came out and really took his time in explaining what would be the best units for my condo and why. He was a wealth of information and I learned a lot from him. I truly believe that I got the best equipment and the best deal for my home. They have a great payment plan which I took advantage of as well. On the day of the install, Cole, Nathan and Kori arrived right on time-(what an awesome team this was). They had blankets on the floor and the old furnace out within minutes. They all new their job and all worked very hard at it. Not only was everything brought up to code, but their work was truly a masterpiece. They all put pride into their work and were all very professional at what they did. After everything was installed, Cole took the time to explain everything that they did and wat purpose it had. I learned a lot from him as well. It is still getting into the 90's outside, but it is comfortable on the inside. I know that I'm going to save money with a lot more cost-efficient equipment and I am so happy that it's Carrier. Thanks for Everything Coffman!! Dennis
  • VV
    Victoria Valencia
    6 days ago
    5.0
    Kyle was just amazing and a very honest person. He did not pressure me into buying anything extra. He did not try to do any scare tactics. He fixed the problem and he gave suggestions for future things we might wanna think of which is truly helpful to be able to start saving in advance. The best part is, he didn’t overcharge me. He didn’t pressure me and he was a really good person to work with.
  • NC
    Nicholas Costa
    Aug 12, 2026
    5.0
    I went out for 4 quotes and these guys were the lowest cost for the amount of work and high quality products. They did a great job and would highly recommend.
  • MH
    Maggie Holben
    Aug 12, 2026
    5.0
    I had my my first maintenance since buying my Carrier HVAC system from Coffman & Company last year. DJ Martinez came out and did a great job. I enjoyed working with him and understanding filters for my system better, along with MERV levels.

Frequently Asked Questions About Coffman & Company

What services does Coffman & Company provide?

Coffman & Company specializes in residential air conditioning, heating, and water heater installation, repair, and maintenance, along with indoor air quality services in the Denver metro area.

Where is Coffman & Company located?

Coffman & Company is located at 5960 Jay St, #F, Arvada, CO 80003, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Coffman & Company

This information is certified by Coffman & Company and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: