Location.com logo
Brand Certified

The UPS Store

4.2
(249 reviews)

Business Details

9711 Mason Rd, Richmond, TX
77407, United States
(281) 725-6915
https://locations.theupsstore.com/tx/richmond/9711-mason-rd

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopBanner StoreVisa and Passport OfficeComputer RentalThe UPS Store
The UPS Store #6774 in Richmond offers expert packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, a mailbox for all of your mail and packages, notary, shredding and even faxing - locally owned and operated and here to help. Stop by and visit us today - Waterside Shopping Center At Highway 99 And Mason Road.

Details

  • DeliveryNot available

Location

The UPS Store
9711 Mason Rd, Richmond, TX
77407, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
11/11/2026Closed
11/26/2026Closed
11/27/2026Closed
12/25/2026Closed
12/26/2026Closed
12/31/2026Closed
1/1/2027Closed

Products & Services

2 lists · 72 items

Explore offerings from The UPS Store on 9711 Mason Rd in Richmond, with popular printing products, printing services, mailbox services, and small business services available at this location.

Product Services

70 items

Printing Products

Flyers
Brochures
Presentations and Manuals
Newsletters
Business Cards
Letterhead
Postcards
Posters
Banners
Invitations
Menus
Calendars

Printing Services

Mobile Printing
Full Service Digital Printing
Binding
Laminating
Stapling
Wide Format Printing
Collating
Padding
Folding
24-Hour Access
Color and Black & White Printing and Copying
Shrink Wrapping
Mounting

Mailbox Services

Package Acceptance
Package Receipt Notification
Mail Forwarding
24-Hour Access
Call-in MailCheck

Small Business Services

Fax Services, Send and Receive
Printed Marketing & Business Materials
Graphic Design
Direct Mail Solutions
House Account Program
Vendor Referral Program
Computer Rental
Internet Access

Mailing Services

Stamps & Metered Mail
Priority Mail®
Express Mail®
Parcel Post®
First Class Mail®
Global Express Guaranteed®
Delivery Confirmation™
Signature Confirmation®
Certified Mail™ with Return Receipt
Every Door Direct Mail Retail™

Shipping Services

UPS Next Day Air® Early
UPS Next Day Air®
UPS Next Day Air Saver®
UPS 2nd Day Air A.M.®
UPS 2nd Day Air®
UPS 3 Day Select®
UPS Ground
UPS International
UPS My Choice(SM)

Packing Services

Custom Packaging
Packaging Boxes & Supplies
Electronics Packaging
Pack & Ship Guarantee
Packaging Peanuts Recycling
Moving Boxes & Supplies

Freight

Total Shipping
Ground Freight

Additional Products and Services

Office Products and Supplies
Notary Services
Passport/ID Photo Services
Rubber Stamps
Shredding

Programs

2 items

Programs

EGSR
Shredding

Reviews

4.2
249 reviews
5 stars
196
4 stars
2
3 stars
2
2 stars
4
1 star
45
  • ZB
    Zaria Bell
    5 days ago
    1.0
    Negative stars—Lake with the curly hair was extremely rude and disrespectful, has terrible customer service, and most importantly is racist! Him and his other co workers refused to help me as I was returning my item that was properly packaged in its original box. He stated that it needed to be covered at the top and if I have a black trash bag that would work for covering it. I go in my car to get a trash bag and place it over and he his statement and says that’s not going to work bc I myself needed to place it over the item. I then state that that is not my job to do so and I would need assistance. He refuses to help me and continues to help his other customers while I am standing in the corner. He states “I guess it is just going to sit there”. I ask another worker if someone else can assist me with the item and they ask a black worker from the back who was on his break to assist me! What a coincidence 🤔?! And he places the item in the bag perfectly fine. I also continued to ask for my return receipt and Lake refused to provide it to me or respond when I ask. It took the black worker to ask for it for him to give it to me!! In which he stated that he put my receipt on the damn floor next to the item like I’m a dog or something?!?! LAKE NEEDS TO BE FIRED along with the UPS staff that was working on 10/10/2026 at 1:30pm (except the black male worker that assisted me and demonstrated respectful customer service he needs a raise! He is phenomenal !). Lake is disrespectful, racist, and overall not somebody you want working to represent the UPS company who treats customers how I was treated today. You ALLL are racist and justice for Nolan Wells. LAKE along with this store have been reported to UPS cooperate headquarters!!!
  • DV
    Debbie Vickers
    Sep 19, 2026
    5.0
    Always a nice experience at this UPS store. They are quick, friendly, and efficient. Special shout out to Lake. He always has a smile on his face and a kind word to say!
  • RH
    Raazi Hasan
    Sep 9, 2026
    2.0
    Be upfront about hidden fees. I paid $13 for a passport photo and asked for an email copy. The employee said, "Usually there is a charge, but I can do it for you," making it sound like a courtesy. After emailing it to me, they demanded $5 just for the email, which is not justified at all. They should have clearly stated the $5 charge upfront before sending it instead of misleading me. Unprofessional!
  • IJ
    Israt Jahan
    Aug 24, 2026
    5.0
    Leke was super helpful with my bunch or returns and very efficient. Thank you!
  • NA
    Nasim Ajani
    Aug 5, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent customer Service and Friendly staff.100 percent Satisfaction.

Frequently Asked Questions About The UPS Store

What services does The UPS Store in Richmond offer?

The UPS Store in Richmond offers packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, mailbox rentals, notary, shredding, faxing, computer access, and passport/photo ID services.

What are the operating hours for The UPS Store at 9711 Mason Rd?

The store is open Monday to Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturdays from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from The UPS Store

This information is certified by The UPS Store and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: