Location.com logo
Exterior view of FedEx Ship Center
Brand Certified

FedEx Ship Center

3.6
(149 reviews)

Business Details

1 Fedex Way, Humboldt, TN
38343, United States
(800) 463-3339
https://local.fedex.com/en-us/tn/humboldt/mkla

About

Shipping ServiceMailing ServicePackaging Supply StoreFedEx
Visit FedEx Ship Center in Humboldt, TN when you need packing supplies, boxes, FedEx shipping services. You can also have your FedEx shipments held for pickup, or schedule your next residential delivery with FedEx Delivery Manager. FedEx offers cost-effective expedited, standard, and economy shipping services. FedEx Ground is faster to more locations than UPS Ground.

Location

FedEx Ship Center
1 Fedex Way, Humboldt, TN
38343, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

3.6
149 reviews
5 stars
76
4 stars
23
3 stars
7
2 stars
2
1 star
41
  • DR
    Deanna Rodriguez
    Oct 2, 2026
    1.0
    This place is terrible!! The worst customer service!! Lost multiple packages on different occasions!! When I called this last time the person did not speak English and kept putting me on hold because they didn't know what to say!! Never use this place!!
  • SC
    Spencer C
    Sep 22, 2026
    1.0
    They said they could not locate my address when delivering my package. Then the next day they changed the address and sent it to a house miles away. Why change the shipping address and deliver it to a random house instead? Makes zero sense.
  • HP
    Holly Porter
    Aug 19, 2026
    1.0
    Horrible experience, never ordering anything online again if I have to deal with FedEx. They were suppose to leave my package at the front door but keep taking it back to the FedEx location. They stated no one was home or business is closed. There is no requirement for a signature and this is a residential address not a business address. Now the package is being sent back to Kirklands. What a nightmare. I even gave instructions to leave the package at the door yet they can't follow basic instructions. Two employees from FedEx said they would call me back for a follow-up but never heard from them again.
  • DG
    David Gilliland
    Jul 26, 2026
    5.0
    They were very helpful with my extra large box
  • TM
    Tony Mauldin
    Jun 20, 2026
    1.0
    FedEx delivery sux.

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Ship Center

What are the main services offered by FedEx Ship Center in Humboldt, TN?

FedEx Ship Center offers packing supplies, boxes, and a range of FedEx shipping services including expedited, standard, economy, international, and freight shipping.

What are the operating hours of FedEx Ship Center in Humboldt?

It is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Saturdays from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM, and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from FedEx Ship Center

This information is certified by FedEx Ship Center and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others