Location.com logo
Brand Certified

The UPS Store

3.0
(80 reviews)

Business Details

118 W Streetsboro Rd, Hudson, OH
44236, United States
(330) 650-6779
https://locations.theupsstore.com/oh/hudson/118-w-streetsboro-rd

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopBanner StoreVisa and Passport OfficeComputer RentalThe UPS Store
The UPS Store #0797 in Hudson offers expert packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, a mailbox for all of your mail and packages, notary, shredding and even faxing - locally owned and operated and here to help. Stop by and visit us today - Acme Shopping Plaza Route 303 West Of Route 91.

Details

  • DeliveryNot available

Location

The UPS Store
118 W Streetsboro Rd, Hudson, OH
44236, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SundayClosed
7/4/20268:00 AM - 4:00 PM
9/7/2026Closed
10/12/2026Closed
11/11/2026Closed
11/26/2026Closed
11/27/2026Closed
12/25/2026Closed
12/31/2026Closed
1/1/2027Closed

Products & Services

2 lists · 60 items

Explore offerings from The UPS Store on 118 W Streetsboro Rd in Hudson, with popular printing products, printing services, mailbox services, and small business services available at this location.

Product Services

56 items

Printing Products

Flyers
Brochures
Presentations and Manuals
Newsletters
Business Cards
Letterhead
Postcards
Posters
Banners

Printing Services

Mobile Printing
Full Service Digital Printing
Binding
Laminating
Stapling
Collating
Folding
24-Hour Access
Color and Black & White Printing and Copying
Shrink Wrapping

Mailbox Services

Package Acceptance
Package Receipt Notification
Mail Forwarding
24-Hour Access
Call-in MailCheck

Small Business Services

Fax Services, Send and Receive
House Account Program

Mailing Services

Stamps & Metered Mail
Priority Mail®
Express Mail®
Parcel Post®
First Class Mail®
Global Express Guaranteed®
Delivery Confirmation™
Signature Confirmation®
Certified Mail™ with Return Receipt
Every Door Direct Mail Retail™

Shipping Services

UPS Next Day Air® Early
UPS Next Day Air®
UPS Next Day Air Saver®
UPS 2nd Day Air A.M.®
UPS 2nd Day Air®
UPS 3 Day Select®
UPS Ground
UPS International
UPS My Choice(SM)

Packing Services

Custom Packaging
Packaging Boxes & Supplies
Electronics Packaging
Pack & Ship Guarantee
Packaging Peanuts Recycling
Moving Boxes & Supplies

Freight

Ground Freight

Additional Products and Services

Office Products and Supplies
Notary Services
Passport/ID Photo Services
Rubber Stamps

Programs

4 items

Programs

Freight Program
EGSR
Shredding
EDV

Reviews

3.0
80 reviews
5 stars
40
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
3
1 star
37
  • BB
    Benjamin Buehner
    Jul 10, 2026
    1.0
    Rudest employees ever especially when doing Amazon returns. This store needs to experience turnover.
  • JW
    John Wilson
    May 12, 2026
    1.0
    Rude staff that don’t want to be there and don’t enjoy working with people. Looking forward to when this place shuts down for good.
  • PM
    Packzi M
    May 4, 2026
    1.0
    From the unwelcoming sign plastered on the front door directed at Amazon returns customers, to the horribly rude employees they have working the front desk, this store is absolutely awful! Maybe whoever owns the franchise can get on the phone with UPS and find some training for their employees on how not to be confrontational with customers. I would drive 30 miles the other way to a different UPS store to return something than EVER enter this poorly ran establishment again. Maybe if these associates you have working the front desk hate customers so much they shouldn’t be interacting with them. You know maybe go work at a fulfillment center or something. Because surely your UPS store needs Amazon returns business, more than Amazon needs you.
  • LC
    Lisa Canterbury
    Feb 3, 2026
    5.0
    Had a shipping issue today with a package that needed to arrive next day by a certain time. They went above and beyond to research options, call other locations and keep me informed. Super impressed!
  • BB
    Beako
    Nov 9, 2024
    5.0
    I’ve shipped out a lot of things from this store and have had zero issues. Staff is always friendly and helpful. Thanks!

Frequently Asked Questions About The UPS Store

What services does The UPS Store in Hudson offer?

The UPS Store in Hudson offers packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, mailbox services, notary, shredding, faxing, and more.

What are the operating hours for The UPS Store on weekdays?

The UPS Store is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from The UPS Store

This information is certified by The UPS Store and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 19, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: