Location.com logo
FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located at 6030 Greenbelt Rd
Brand Certified

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

4.8
(721 reviews)

Business Details

6030 Greenbelt Rd, Greenbelt, MD
20770, United States
(301) 982-0464
https://local.fedex.com/en-us/md/greenbelt/office-1370

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopOffice Supply StoreSign ShopBanner StorePackaging Supply StorePhoto LabFax ServiceComputer RentalVisa and Passport OfficeFedEx Office
FedEx Office in Greenbelt, MD is your one-stop shop for small business needs, offering printing, shipping, and now convenient Amazon Returns. Drop off eligible returns with just a QR code—no box or label needed! Our services include reliable FedEx shipping, copying and digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, Internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding. You can also upload documents with FedEx Office Print Online for convenient pick-up or delivery. Visit us to handle your print, ship, and return needs in one easy stop.

Location

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center
6030 Greenbelt Rd, Greenbelt, MD
20770, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 29 items

Explore offerings from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center on 6030 Greenbelt Rd in Greenbelt, with popular shipping & drop-off services, printing & sign services, and office & specialty services available at this location.

FXO In-Store Services

29 items

Shipping & Drop-Off Services

FedEx Express Shipping
FedEx Ground Shipping
FedEx One Rate Flat Rate Shipping
International Shipping
Packing Services
QR Code Returns
Return Shipping
Hold at Location
Ship & Go Kiosk
Packing & Shipping Supplies

Printing & Sign Services

Black & White Copies
Color Copies
Business Cards
Flyers
Postcards
Banners
Signs
Posters
Promotional Products
Blueprints & Engineering Prints
Lamination & Binding
Direct Mail Services
FedEx Office® Print & Go Self-Service Printing

Office & Specialty Services

Online Notary Services
Secure Document Shredding
Fast Passport Photos
Scanning
Faxing
Computer All Access Stations

Reviews

4.8
721 reviews
5 stars
650
4 stars
28
3 stars
7
2 stars
10
1 star
26
  • DW
    D. Walker
    Sep 30, 2026
    5.0
    Fed X is the best
  • JE
    Joy Evans
    Sep 15, 2026
    5.0
    Employees are very helpful. Place is well lit and clean. Plenty of services to get the job done.
  • VW
    Vince Waller
    Sep 14, 2026
    5.0
    Great customer service
  • EM
    Enrique Adonay Martínez
    Sep 13, 2026
    1.0
    Quise sacar unos documentos y al momento pedí ayuda y el que trabaja no me quiso ayudar y me dejó hacer todo y no pude hacer lo que queria y mejor le fui sin sacar mis documentos.
  • SS
    Scout
    Aug 22, 2026
    1.0
    Came in for a simple apple trade in drop off. The employee behind the counter, joyla, was really condesending and told me that apple trade ins are done at the apple store. Even though on the email I got from apple they specifically said fedex at this location was a valid drop off location

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

What services does FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Greenbelt offer?

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center offers printing, shipping, copying, digital printing, fax services, passport photos, design services, computer rental, and more.

Where is FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located?

It is located at 6030 Greenbelt Rd, Greenbelt, MD 20770, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

This information is certified by FedEx Office Print & Ship Center and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: