Location.com logo
FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located at 1325 Providence Hwy
Brand Certified

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

4.7
(302 reviews)

Business Details

1325 Providence Hwy, Norwood, MA
02062, United States
(781) 278-0999
https://local.fedex.com/en-us/ma/norwood/office-0579

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopOffice Supply StoreSign ShopBanner StorePackaging Supply StorePhoto LabFax ServiceComputer RentalVisa and Passport OfficeFedEx Office
FedEx Office in Norwood, MA is your one-stop shop for small business needs, offering printing, shipping, and now convenient Amazon Returns. Drop off eligible returns with just a QR code—no box or label needed! Our services include reliable FedEx shipping, copying and digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, Internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding. You can also upload documents with FedEx Office Print Online for convenient pick-up or delivery. Visit us to handle your print, ship, and return needs in one easy stop.

Location

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center
1325 Providence Hwy, Norwood, MA
02062, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Products & Services

1 list · 8 items

FXO In-Store Services

8 items

Packing and Shipping

FedEx Express, FedEx Ground, FedEx One Rate, International Shipping, Packing Services, Amazon & QR Code Returns, Return Shipping, Hold at Location

Shipping & Packing Supplies

Shipping Boxes, Padded Mailers, Envelopes, Packing Tape, Bubble Cushioning, Mailing Tubes

Professional Printing & Finishing

Business Cards Flyers & Postcards, Banners Signs & Posters, Promotional Products, Custom Branded Mailers, Architecture & Engineering Prints, Lamination & Binding, Direct Mail Services

Business & Document Services

Online Notary, Secure Document Shredding

Passport Services

Fast Passport Photos, Renewal Services, Expedited Options

Self-Service Options

Ship & Go Kiosk, Copying & Printing, Scanning, Faxing, Cloud Access

Wi-Fi Services

Computer All Access Stations, Free Wi-Fi

Office Supplies

Pens, Paper, Notebooks, Folders, Binders, Staplers, Scissors & More

Reviews

4.7
302 reviews
5 stars
265
4 stars
11
3 stars
6
2 stars
5
1 star
15
  • GJ
    Gary Jaspersohn
    Jun 20, 2026
    5.0
    The workers were very helpful figuring out which shipping method to use. I'd recommend getting an account for even better pricing than you'd get as just a walk-in.
  • SQ
    Shujah Qadir
    Jun 16, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent service. I put in a rush order for a poster to be printed for a World Cup game. It should have taken 4 hours but Alvaro made sure it was done in an hour. Thank you!
  • RR
    Ray
    Jun 2, 2026
    5.0
    Melody was awesome and so helpful, i wish she worked at my local FedEx, thank you
  • RB
    Richard Bean
    Apr 7, 2026
    5.0
    Always helpful staff when I visited and you can’t beat the convenient location right off RT 1 with ample parking.
  • JB
    J Belica
    Feb 17, 2026
    5.0
    Just went in after being too late to another postal center in Canton 5 minutes after close. Staff was incredibly helpful, made the process simple, easy and efficient. Couldn’t have asked for a better experience. I believe the staff member that assisted me was Richard. Left feeling I had no choice but to leave 5 stars. Thank you fed ex Norwood!

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

What services does FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Norwood, MA offer?

They provide printing services, shipping, copying, digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, Internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding.

What are the operating hours for FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Norwood?

Open Monday to Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

This information is certified by FedEx Office Print & Ship Center and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: