Location.com logo
Brand Certified

The UPS Store

4.9
(177 reviews)

Business Details

6568 S Federal Way, Boise, ID
83716, United States
(208) 338-9979
https://locations.theupsstore.com/id/boise/6568-s-federal-way

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopBanner StoreVisa and Passport OfficeComputer RentalThe UPS Store
The UPS Store #4172 in Boise offers expert packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, a mailbox for all of your mail and packages, notary, shredding and even faxing - locally owned and operated and here to help. Stop by and visit us today - Intersection Of Federal Way And Gowen Rd. Boise, Idaho 83716.

Details

  • DeliveryNot available

Location

The UPS Store
6568 S Federal Way, Boise, ID
83716, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SundayClosed
7/4/20269:00 AM - 4:00 PM
9/7/2026Closed
10/12/2026Closed
11/11/2026Closed
11/26/2026Closed
11/27/2026Closed
12/25/2026Closed
12/31/2026Closed
1/1/2027Closed

Products & Services

2 lists · 79 items

Explore offerings from The UPS Store on 6568 S Federal Way in Boise, with popular printing products, printing services, mailbox services, and small business services available at this location.

Product Services

75 items

Printing Products

Flyers
Brochures
Presentations and Manuals
Newsletters
Business Cards
Letterhead
Postcards
Posters
Banners
Invitations
Menus
Calendars

Printing Services

Mobile Printing
Full Service Digital Printing
Binding
Laminating
Stapling
Wide Format Printing
Collating
Padding
Folding
24-Hour Access
Color and Black & White Printing and Copying
Shrink Wrapping
Mounting

Mailbox Services

Package Acceptance
Package Receipt Notification
Mail Forwarding
24-Hour Access
Call-in MailCheck

Small Business Services

Fax Services, Send and Receive
Printed Marketing & Business Materials
Graphic Design
Direct Mail Solutions
House Account Program
Vendor Referral Program
Computer Rental
Internet Access

Mailing Services

Stamps & Metered Mail
Priority Mail®
Express Mail®
Parcel Post®
First Class Mail®
Global Express Guaranteed®
Delivery Confirmation™
Signature Confirmation®
Certified Mail™ with Return Receipt
Every Door Direct Mail Retail™

Shipping Services

UPS Next Day Air® Early
UPS Next Day Air®
UPS Next Day Air Saver®
UPS 2nd Day Air A.M.®
UPS 2nd Day Air®
UPS 3 Day Select®
UPS Ground
UPS International
UPS My Choice(SM)

Packing Services

Custom Packaging
Packaging Boxes & Supplies
Electronics Packaging
Pack & Ship Guarantee
Luggage Box
Packaging Peanuts Recycling
Moving Boxes & Supplies

Freight

Total Shipping
Ground Freight
Custom Crating
Air Freight
International Air and Ocean Freight

Additional Products and Services

Office Products and Supplies
Notary Services
Passport/ID Photo Services
Rubber Stamps
Money Transfers
Shredding

Programs

4 items

Programs

Freight Program
EGSR
Shredding
EDV

Reviews

4.9
177 reviews
5 stars
169
4 stars
3
3 stars
2
2 stars
1
1 star
2
  • JP
    Jacob Potts
    Aug 17, 2026
    5.0
    Great customer service at this location. The owner Anthony is great to work with. The entire staff is friendly and helpful.
  • LM
    Lafawnduh Me
    Aug 11, 2026
    5.0
    I had an annoying return were UPS was the middleman. I had no idea what I was doing and the app from the seller was even more ridiculous. Customers were coming in behind me and the line was building they were patient and extremely helpful. Customer service is a dying art and these folks treated me the way they would a close neighbor and a member of the community and I appreciated it.
  • AI
    ace izaac
    Aug 11, 2026
    5.0
    Anthony was super helpful in helping me print my resume for free. Wonderful store!
  • JH
    Jessica Holmes
    Aug 1, 2026
    5.0
    I think this is the only place in town that does non-US passport photo sizes. Thanks for the Canadian citizen app help! So friendly and he made sure to do the photos 5 times on his own volition to get the exact special sizing and background lighting b/c that can get you rejected. Above and beyond thanks!!!
  • KG
    Kellie Resue (Gibson-Stanley)
    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0
    UPS store federal way is amazing!! Samantha was especially helpful today but honestly as much as I’m there (they do Amazon returns lol) I always am treated well and witness only the same with others! They print, mail, and have supplies. Today I used them for more than returning items and one task that felt difficult but Samantha made it easy and was so patient and kind! Thank you for being a wonderful neighborhood business!! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Frequently Asked Questions About The UPS Store

What services does The UPS Store at 6568 S Federal Way offer?

The UPS Store offers expert packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, mailbox rentals, notary services, shredding, faxing, and passport/photo ID services.

What are the operating hours of The UPS Store in Boise?

The store is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 6:30 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM, and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from The UPS Store

This information is certified by The UPS Store and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: