Location.com logo
Brand Certified

The UPS Store

4.4
(147 reviews)

Business Details

5200 NW 43rd St, Gainesville, FL
32606, United States
(352) 377-6840
https://locations.theupsstore.com/fl/gainesville/5200-nw-43rd-st

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopBanner StoreVisa and Passport OfficeComputer RentalThe UPS Store
The UPS Store #1867 in Gainesville offers expert packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, a mailbox for all of your mail and packages, notary, shredding and even faxing - locally owned and operated and here to help. Stop by and visit us today - Hunters Crossing Shopping Center On 43rd Street.

Details

  • DeliveryNot available

Location

The UPS Store
5200 NW 43rd St, Gainesville, FL
32606, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SundayClosed
7/4/20269:00 AM - 4:00 PM
9/7/2026Closed
11/11/2026Closed
11/26/2026Closed
11/27/2026Closed
12/25/2026Closed
12/31/2026Closed
1/1/2027Closed

Products & Services

2 lists · 61 items

Explore offerings from The UPS Store on 5200 NW 43rd St in Gainesville, with popular printing products, printing services, mailbox services, and small business services available at this location.

Product Services

57 items

Printing Products

Flyers
Brochures
Presentations and Manuals
Newsletters
Business Cards
Letterhead
Postcards
Banners
Menus
Calendars

Printing Services

Mobile Printing
Full Service Digital Printing
Binding
Laminating
Stapling
Padding
Folding
24-Hour Access
Color and Black & White Printing and Copying

Mailbox Services

Package Acceptance
Package Receipt Notification
Mail Forwarding
24-Hour Access
Call-in MailCheck

Small Business Services

Fax Services, Send and Receive
Graphic Design
Computer Rental
Internet Access

Mailing Services

Stamps & Metered Mail
Priority Mail®
Express Mail®
Parcel Post®
First Class Mail®
Global Express Guaranteed®
Delivery Confirmation™
Signature Confirmation®
Certified Mail™ with Return Receipt

Shipping Services

UPS Next Day Air® Early
UPS Next Day Air®
UPS Next Day Air Saver®
UPS 2nd Day Air A.M.®
UPS 2nd Day Air®
UPS 3 Day Select®
UPS Ground
UPS International
UPS My Choice(SM)

Packing Services

Custom Packaging
Packaging Boxes & Supplies
Electronics Packaging
Pack & Ship Guarantee
Packaging Peanuts Recycling

Freight

Ground Freight

Additional Products and Services

Office Products and Supplies
Notary Services
Passport/ID Photo Services
Shredding
Time-Saving Kiosk

Programs

4 items

Programs

Freight Program
EGSR
Shredding
EDV

Reviews

4.4
147 reviews
5 stars
118
4 stars
6
3 stars
3
2 stars
5
1 star
15
  • CC
    Cindy
    Aug 11, 2026
    5.0
    Ryan was so welcoming and friendly! Very knowledgeable and recommended other services I may need also.
  • CR
    Camila Santos Rojas
    Jul 14, 2026
    5.0
    They are nice, polite, and patient.
  • NM
    Nettie Hourigan Maguire
    Jul 9, 2026
    5.0
    These people know how to run a business. They’re on their toes. They are willing to do anything for you at any time. I’m so cold there and have such a positive attitude
  • AS
    Ann Selin
    Jun 15, 2026
    5.0
    This store is always well staffed, efficient and helpful Greg, today, went above and beyond to help me with a confusing return.
  • SS
    Sarah Stevenson
    Jun 13, 2026
    5.0
    Efficient, competent and prompt friendly service

Frequently Asked Questions About The UPS Store

What services does The UPS Store in Gainesville offer?

The UPS Store #1867 provides packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, mailbox services, notary, shredding, faxing, and passport/photo ID services.

Where is The UPS Store #1867 located?

It is located at 5200 NW 43rd St, Ste 102, Gainesville, FL 32606, inside the Hunters Crossing Shopping Center.

Brand Certified Facts from The UPS Store

This information is certified by The UPS Store and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: