Location.com logo
FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located at 620 Hacienda Dr
Brand Certified

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

4.6
(387 reviews)

Business Details

620 Hacienda Dr, Vista, CA
92081, United States
(760) 940-5203
https://local.fedex.com/en-us/ca/vista/office-0905

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopOffice Supply StoreSign ShopBanner StorePackaging Supply StorePhoto LabFax ServiceComputer RentalVisa and Passport OfficeFedEx Office
FedEx Office in Vista, CA is your one-stop shop for small business needs, offering printing, shipping, and now convenient Amazon Returns. Drop off eligible returns with just a QR code—no box or label needed! Our services include reliable FedEx shipping, copying and digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, Internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding. You can also upload documents with FedEx Office Print Online for convenient pick-up or delivery. Visit us to handle your print, ship, and return needs in one easy stop.

Location

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center
620 Hacienda Dr, Vista, CA
92081, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7/4/20269:00 AM - 6:00 PM
7/10/20268:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 8 items

In-Store Services

8 items

Packing and Shipping

FedEx Express, FedEx Ground, FedEx One Rate, International Shipping, Packing Services, Amazon & QR Code Returns, Return Shipping, Hold at Location

Shipping & Packing Supplies

Shipping Boxes, Padded Mailers, Envelopes, Packing Tape, Bubble Cushioning, Mailing Tubes

Professional Printing & Finishing

Business Cards Flyers & Postcards, Banners Signs & Posters, Promotional Products, Custom Branded Mailers, Architecture & Engineering Prints, Lamination & Binding, Direct Mail Services

Business & Document Services

Online Notary, Secure Document Shredding

Passport Services

Fast Passport Photos, Renewal Services, Expedited Options

Self-Service Options

Ship & Go Kiosk, Copying & Printing, Scanning, Faxing, Cloud Access

Wi-Fi Services

Computer All Access Stations, Free Wi-Fi

Office Supplies

Pens, Paper, Notebooks, Folders, Binders, Staplers, Scissors & More

Reviews

4.6
387 reviews
5 stars
329
4 stars
24
3 stars
5
2 stars
4
1 star
25
  • EH
    Emily He
    Jun 24, 2026
    1.0
    If you have any questions, they don’t know anything and tell you “Call customer service “
  • KB
    Karyn Braden
    May 22, 2026
    5.0
    Always very helpful
  • JN
    Jesus Nambo
    May 9, 2026
    5.0
    Great and easy, just ask and they will answer
  • RR
    Richard
    Apr 25, 2026
    5.0
    Great service and timely delivery as usual.
  • CR
    Cassondra Rykowski
    Apr 1, 2026
    5.0
    Super quick and easy to use them and drop off my prepaid envelope Esteban was super helpful he even offered to throw away my pill tab fastener super nice clean office all employees smiled!!!

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

What services are offered at FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Vista, CA?

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center provides printing, shipping, copying, digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding services.

What are the operating hours for FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Vista?

The center is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday from 12:00 PM to 6:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

This information is certified by FedEx Office Print & Ship Center and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: