Location.com logo
FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located at 2799 E Thousand Oaks Blvd
Brand Certified

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

4.7
(549 reviews)

Business Details

2799 E Thousand Oaks Blvd, Thousand Oaks, CA
91362, United States
(805) 379-1552
https://local.fedex.com/en-us/ca/thousand-oaks/office-4293

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopOffice Supply StoreSign ShopBanner StorePackaging Supply StorePhoto LabFax ServiceComputer RentalVisa and Passport OfficeFedEx Office
FedEx Office in Thousand Oaks, CA is your one-stop shop for small business needs, offering printing, shipping, and now convenient Amazon Returns. Drop off eligible returns with just a QR code—no box or label needed! Our services include reliable FedEx shipping, copying and digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, Internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding. You can also upload documents with FedEx Office Print Online for convenient pick-up or delivery. Visit us to handle your print, ship, and return needs in one easy stop.

Location

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center
2799 E Thousand Oaks Blvd, Thousand Oaks, CA
91362, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 29 items

Explore offerings from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center on 2799 E Thousand Oaks Blvd in Thousand Oaks, with popular shipping & drop-off services, printing & sign services, and office & specialty services available at this location.

FXO In-Store Services

29 items

Shipping & Drop-Off Services

FedEx Express Shipping
FedEx Ground Shipping
FedEx One Rate Flat Rate Shipping
International Shipping
Packing Services
QR Code Returns
Return Shipping
Hold at Location
Ship & Go Kiosk
Packing & Shipping Supplies

Printing & Sign Services

Black & White Copies
Color Copies
Business Cards
Flyers
Postcards
Custom Banners
Signs
Posters
Promotional Products
Blueprints & Engineering Prints
Lamination & Binding
Direct Mail Services
FedEx Office® Print & Go Self-Service Printing

Office & Specialty Services

Online Notary Services
Secure Document Shredding
Fast Passport Photos
Scanning
Faxing
Computer All Access Stations

Reviews

4.7
549 reviews
5 stars
485
4 stars
27
3 stars
3
2 stars
13
1 star
21
  • KC
    Kaz “Kazzzzz” Co
    5 days ago
    1.0
    Terrible Customer Service – Avoid This FedEx Location! If you can avoid going to this particular FedEx location, I strongly recommend doing so. I've consistently had bad experiences here, and today's visit was yet another reminder of why I dislike coming to this store. I understand that FedEx has policies regarding reused shipping boxes, especially those with old tracking labels. However, instead of simply explaining the requirements and offering reasonable solutions, the staff insist that customers purchase new packaging and have their items repacked at the store. Otherwise, they refuse to accept the shipment, citing store policy. It feels more like an attempt to sell additional packaging services than to genuinely assist customers. Last year, I had an equally frustrating experience with a female employee who appeared completely uninterested in helping customers during her afternoon shift. The supervisor was no better. I was arranging a large business shipment to Texas that included production Pelican cases, desktop computers, and approximately 10 monitors, all being shipped together on two pallets to a single business address. The monitors were already packed in their original manufacturer boxes, which are specifically designed to protect them during shipping. Despite this, the supervisor insisted that every monitor box needed to be covered with additional packaging because she was concerned they might get stolen. Seriously? We were shipping two entire pallets of business equipment to one business address. What exactly was the concern here? That someone would somehow steal 10 monitors from a palletized shipment simply because the original boxes were visible? I also contacted FedEx customer support regarding that incident last year, hoping someone would address the situation or at least acknowledge my concerns. Unfortunately, customer support didn't seem particularly interested in resolving the issue either. It felt like my complaint was simply brushed aside. I understand that shipping companies have rules and procedures, and I have no problem following legitimate policies. What I do have a problem with is poor customer service, inconsistent explanations, unnecessary packaging requirements, and employees who seem more interested in turning customers away than helping them. My recommendation? Skip this location and go to the FedEx store in Westlake Village near Brent's Deli instead. I've had a much more pleasant experience there, and the difference in customer service is noticeable. After multiple disappointing experiences, I would strongly recommend taking your business elsewhere. There are better FedEx locations where customers are treated with professionalism and respect.
  • DG
    Douglas Goldstein
    Sep 28, 2026
    5.0
    Also offering lamination.
  • NL
    Nate Lee
    Aug 26, 2026
    2.0
    I got scammed by accident or purposely at this location. I went in with a USB drive with a doc I needed printed that had some card pix on it I needed to get laminated. Nice female employee took me to a color printer and inserted my USB stick with the file on it. I needed to use a payment card and charge a minimum of $5 on it to print the doc with understanding the balance after the cost of the printing is put on a Fedex credit card and given to me to use later. The doc was printed and I was given some scissors to trim the cards on the printout (which cost $0.82). But I was never given the Fedex card with the balance of $5 -$0.82= $4.18 (yea my negligence also in forgetting to ask for it - but I'm 72). I trimmed out the cards and the young lady went to obtain the lamenation plastic to lamenate the card pix. After lamenating the cards we went to a cash register so I could pay for the lamenating at $2.75, which I paid in cash. I could have paid for that with the balance on the card if it had been given to me. So I don't know what happens to the $4.18 due me on a fedex card. I guess the attendant kept it as a tip.
  • JW
    Jason Waters
    Aug 20, 2026
    5.0
    Friendly and helpful folks work here. A clean, well-lighted place.
  • AA
    Ahmed El Awadly
    Jul 5, 2026
    5.0
    Professional, well equipped, and open on Sunday.

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

What are the main services offered at FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Thousand Oaks?

The center offers printing, shipping, copying, digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, passport photos, fax services, computer rental, lamination, binding, and more.

What are the operating hours of FedEx Office Print & Ship Center?

Open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday from 12:00 PM to 6:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

This information is certified by FedEx Office Print & Ship Center and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: