Location.com logo
FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located at 1006 Wilshire Blvd
Brand Certified

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

4.7
(623 reviews)

Business Details

1006 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA
90401, United States
(310) 576-7710
https://local.fedex.com/en-us/ca/santa-monica/office-1161

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopOffice Supply StoreSign ShopBanner StorePackaging Supply StorePhoto LabFax ServiceComputer RentalVisa and Passport OfficeFedEx Office
FedEx Office in Santa Monica, CA is your one-stop shop for small business needs, offering printing, shipping, and now convenient Amazon Returns. Drop off eligible returns with just a QR code—no box or label needed! Our services include reliable FedEx shipping, copying and digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, Internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding. You can also upload documents with FedEx Office Print Online for convenient pick-up or delivery. Visit us to handle your print, ship, and return needs in one easy stop.

Location

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center
1006 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA
90401, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 8 items

FXO In-Store Services

8 items

Packing and Shipping

FedEx Express, FedEx Ground, FedEx One Rate, International Shipping, Packing Services, Amazon & QR Code Returns, Return Shipping, Hold at Location

Shipping & Packing Supplies

Shipping Boxes, Padded Mailers, Envelopes, Packing Tape, Bubble Cushioning, Mailing Tubes

Professional Printing & Finishing

Business Cards Flyers & Postcards, Banners Signs & Posters, Promotional Products, Custom Branded Mailers, Architecture & Engineering Prints, Lamination & Binding, Direct Mail Services

Business & Document Services

Online Notary, Secure Document Shredding

Passport Services

Fast Passport Photos, Renewal Services, Expedited Options

Self-Service Options

Ship & Go Kiosk, Copying & Printing, Scanning, Faxing, Cloud Access

Wi-Fi Services

Computer All Access Stations, Free Wi-Fi

Office Supplies

Pens, Paper, Notebooks, Folders, Binders, Staplers, Scissors & More

Reviews

4.7
623 reviews
5 stars
546
4 stars
24
3 stars
9
2 stars
14
1 star
30
  • EK
    Emily Keifer
    Jul 16, 2026
    1.0
    Absolutely terrible customer service. No one at front desk when multiple people were waiting in line. When I asked if anyone were available to help me, an employee proceeded to yell at me for making the inquiry and ignored my request for assistance
  • SS
    SISTAH SISTAH
    Jun 23, 2026
    4.0
    I used to avoid this location due to poor customer service, but my experience today completely changed my mind. The energy in the store is completely different now. I was greeted warmly when I walked in, and the entire team was professional, kind, and incredibly helpful. Even the gentleman in the printing section—who seemed overworked in the past—went out of his way to offer me a bag for my copies and asked if I needed assistance. I am so appreciative of how much this store has improved. Whatever changes leadership has made here, it shows, and it makes customers feel valued. Thank you for the wonderful service!
  • FF
    FF53
    Jun 14, 2026
    5.0
    Have a choice of 3 local locations but do all my printing here. They’re opened on Sundays too, large selection of self serve printers so never a wait, the place is immaculate and the staff super nice. Convenient back parking lot too which is not the case at the locations at 4th/Wilshire & 24th/Wilshire both have metered street parking.
  • GG
    Gabriel Gluskin-Braun
    Jun 3, 2026
    5.0
    Helpful staff, Angel helped me package a very heavy item with little stress.
  • JO
    Jim O
    May 18, 2026
    3.0
    System down. Unable to access sent documents

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

What services does FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Santa Monica provide?

They offer printing and shipping services including copying, digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, internet access, computer rental, fax, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding.

Where is FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located and what are its opening hours?

It is located at 1006 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90401. The center is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Saturday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday from 12:00 PM to 6:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

This information is certified by FedEx Office Print & Ship Center and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: