Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Minuteman Press

5.0
(496 reviews)

Business Details

1352 Camino Real, San Bernardino, CA
92408, United States
(909) 888-2994
https://minuteman.com/us/locations/ca/san-bernardino/

About

Design AgencyPromotional Products SupplierMarketing ConsultantShipping ServiceBanner StoreForms & Check PrintingSign ShopBookbinder
Thank you for stopping by, we are a Full Service Printing Center servicing the print and copy needs of the communities in the Inland Empire.  We started our Printing Center in 1986 with one goal in mind…To give you the best quality and the best service we can.  For over 38 years this has been our goal to our customers.Some of the services we offer to you include: Graphic Design, business cards, envelopes, letterheads, flyers, post cards, booklets, posters and so much more.  We offer High speed Copying both color and black and white along with Digital Printing.  Using the latest technology along with good old fashion value and competitive pricing enables Minuteman Press to take care of all your printing and copying needs.Minuteman Press has been in the heart of the downtown business community for over 38 years.We service the Inland Empire (San Bernardino, Colton, Rialto, Redlands, Highland and Fontana).We are conveniently located just off the 215 freeway making our location easily accessible to you.We offer Free Pick-up and Delivery within the communities we service.We are members of the San Bernardino Area Chamber of Commerce, The Inland Empire Executives Association and The Rotary North Club.Come by for our unsurpassed Quality and Best Service in Town!

Location

Minuteman Press
1352 Camino Real, San Bernardino, CA
92408, United States

Hours

Monday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

5.0
496 reviews
5 stars
488
4 stars
5
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
2
  • GG
    Genaro Grajeda
    1 day ago
    5.0
    I needed business cards and Joseph had them ready for me to pick up the same day! That's what I call excellent custom service!
  • JM
    javaze mcdonald
    1 day ago
    5.0
    I came into Minuteman Press needing flyers printed for my mortgage business, and they made the whole thing easy from start to finish. The quality came out sharp, the colors matched what I designed, and the turnaround was quicker than I expected. Now what really stood out to me was the customer service, because they took the time to look over my files and make sure everything would print right instead of just running it and sending me on my way. As a small business owner that kind of attention to detail matters, and I'll definitely be coming back for my next print job. Highly recommend them to any local business owner
  • EA
    Elaine A
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    I've been using their services for many years and still the best in town! They do a wonderful job!
  • MR
    Marlene Rose
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    Our non profit ministry uses SB Minuteman Press for all our outreach notes. Great cheerful and helpful customer service with everyone I speak with and quick service at very fair prices with professional quality prints that really helps our message pop nicely. Highly recommend this business!
  • KJ
    Kaylena Jenkins
    Sep 23, 2026
    5.0
    Wonderful experience each time! Joseph is always willing to work with us and our last minute request and always leads us in the right direction! I don't know much about graphic design or printing so we lean on him heavily and are always pleased with the outcome! Great work and customer service at a solid price.

Frequently Asked Questions About Minuteman Press

What are the regular business hours for Minuteman Press in San Bernardino?

Minuteman Press is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and closed on weekends.

Where is Minuteman Press located in San Bernardino?

Minuteman Press is located at 1352 Camino Real, Suite 200, San Bernardino, CA 92408, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Minuteman Press

This information is certified by Minuteman Press and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others