Location.com logo
Brand Certified

The UPS Store

4.7
(172 reviews)

Business Details

552 E Carson St, Carson, CA
90745, United States
(424) 570-0564
https://locations.theupsstore.com/ca/carson/552-e-carson-st

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopBanner StoreVisa and Passport OfficeComputer RentalThe UPS Store
The UPS Store #6721 in Carson offers expert packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, a mailbox for all of your mail and packages, notary, shredding and even faxing - locally owned and operated and here to help. Stop by and visit us today - .

Details

  • DeliveryNot available

Location

The UPS Store
552 E Carson St, Carson, CA
90745, United States

Hours

Monday8:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday8:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday8:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SundayClosed
7/4/20269:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9/7/2026Closed
11/11/2026Closed
11/26/2026Closed
11/27/2026Closed
12/25/2026Closed
12/31/2026Closed
1/1/2027Closed

Products & Services

2 lists · 76 items

Explore offerings from The UPS Store on 552 E Carson St in Carson, with popular printing products, printing services, mailbox services, and small business services available at this location.

Product Services

73 items

Printing Products

Flyers
Brochures
Presentations and Manuals
Newsletters
Business Cards
Letterhead
Postcards
Posters
Banners
Invitations
Menus
Calendars

Printing Services

Mobile Printing
Full Service Digital Printing
Binding
Laminating
Stapling
Wide Format Printing
Collating
Padding
Folding
24-Hour Access
Color and Black & White Printing and Copying

Mailbox Services

Package Acceptance
Package Receipt Notification
Mail Forwarding
24-Hour Access
Call-in MailCheck

Small Business Services

Fax Services, Send and Receive
Printed Marketing & Business Materials
Graphic Design
Direct Mail Solutions
House Account Program
Computer Rental
Internet Access

Mailing Services

Stamps & Metered Mail
Priority Mail®
Express Mail®
Parcel Post®
First Class Mail®
Global Express Guaranteed®
Delivery Confirmation™
Signature Confirmation®
Certified Mail™ with Return Receipt
Every Door Direct Mail Retail™

Shipping Services

UPS Next Day Air® Early
UPS Next Day Air®
UPS Next Day Air Saver®
UPS 2nd Day Air A.M.®
UPS 2nd Day Air®
UPS 3 Day Select®
UPS Ground
UPS International
UPS My Choice(SM)

Packing Services

Custom Packaging
Packaging Boxes & Supplies
Electronics Packaging
Pack & Ship Guarantee
Luggage Box
Packaging Peanuts Recycling
Moving Boxes & Supplies

Freight

Total Shipping
Ground Freight
Custom Crating
Air Freight
International Air and Ocean Freight

Additional Products and Services

Office Products and Supplies
Notary Services
Passport/ID Photo Services
Rubber Stamps
Shredding
Live Scan/Digital Fingerprinting/Fingerprinting
Se Habla Espanol

Programs

3 items

Programs

EGSR
Shredding
EDV

Reviews

4.7
172 reviews
5 stars
153
4 stars
4
3 stars
3
2 stars
3
1 star
9
  • MZ
    Michelle Zhang
    Aug 1, 2026
    5.0
    Always the best, so quick and friendly. Parking can be a little crazy sometimes but there is street and plenty of parking around.
  • EE
    Eduardo Erich
    Jul 25, 2026
    5.0
    Gen, Angel, Kamyra, Leslie, and Zandra made me feel like more than just a customer. Their warmth, kindness, and genuine care are why I’ll keep coming back to this branch. Thank you and kudos to these amazing crew!
  • AC
    Anatalia C
    Jul 25, 2026
    5.0
    Angel was absolutely amazing! She was so friendly, welcoming, and genuinely cared about making sure my fragile items were packed safely. She took the time to secure everything really well and added fragile labels, which gave me so much peace of mind. She has such a positive personality, great communication skills, and an awesome sense of humor. She made the whole experience enjoyable and made me feel like I was in the right place. Her name reflects her genuine service that is hard to find these days. Thank you, Angel!
  • MM
    Mary M
    Jul 25, 2026
    5.0
    Gen is the reason I decided to come to this UPS location! When I called with questions, she was so warm, kind, and patient that I immediately felt comfortable trusting this branch with my fragile shipment. The best part was when I arrived and she actually recognized my voice and greeted me with a big smile—it honestly made me feel like I was visiting a family business. She answered every question honestly and never made me feel rushed. You can tell she truly enjoys helping people and genuinely cares about her customers. Because of Gen and the amazing team, this is now my go-to UPS store. Thank you, Gen for making my visit such a wonderful experience!
  • HK
    Han Kim
    Jul 9, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great experience at UPS the other day. Austin and Marin helped me with my fingerprint appointment and went above and beyond to make sure everything was completed correctly. Even when there were some issues, they stayed with me and worked through them until everything was resolved. Their patience, professionalism, and kindness made the whole process stress-free. This was truly some of the best customer service I have ever received. Thank you, Austin and Marin — you are amazing!

Frequently Asked Questions About The UPS Store

What services does The UPS Store #6721 in Carson offer?

The UPS Store #6721 in Carson provides packing, shipping, printing, document finishing, mailbox rental, notary, shredding, faxing, and passport/photo ID services.

What are the operating hours for The UPS Store in Carson?

The store is open Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturdays from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and is closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from The UPS Store

This information is certified by The UPS Store and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: