Location.com logo
FedEx Office Print & Ship Center located at 418 3rd St
Brand Certified

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

4.6
(253 reviews)

Business Details

418 3rd St, Fairbanks, AK
99701, United States
(907) 456-7348
https://local.fedex.com/en-us/ak/fairbanks/office-5502

About

Shipping ServiceCopy ShopOffice Supply StoreSign ShopBanner StorePackaging Supply StorePhoto LabFax ServiceComputer RentalVisa and Passport OfficeFedEx Office
FedEx Office in Fairbanks, AK provides a one-stop shop for small businesses, offering printing and shipping expertise along with reliable customer service when and where you need it. Services include FedEx shipping, copying and digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, Internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, and binding. You can also upload documents with FedEx Office Print Online to have your flyers, brochures, presentations, banners or signs ready for convenient pick-up or delivery. FedEx Kinko’s is now FedEx Office.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entranceAvailable

Location

FedEx Office Print & Ship Center
418 3rd St, Fairbanks, AK
99701, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Products & Services

1 list · 8 items

FXO In-Store Services

8 items

Packing and Shipping

FedEx Express, FedEx Ground, FedEx One Rate, International Shipping, Packing Services, Amazon & QR Code Returns, Return Shipping, Hold at Location

Shipping & Packing Supplies

Shipping Boxes, Padded Mailers, Envelopes, Packing Tape, Bubble Cushioning, Mailing Tubes

Professional Printing & Finishing

Business Cards Flyers & Postcards, Banners Signs & Posters, Promotional Products, Custom Branded Mailers, Architecture & Engineering Prints, Lamination & Binding, Direct Mail Services

Business & Document Services

Online Notary, Secure Document Shredding

Passport Services

Fast Passport Photos, Renewal Services, Expedited Options

Self-Service Options

Ship & Go Kiosk, Copying & Printing, Scanning, Faxing, Cloud Access

Wi-Fi Services

Computer All Access Stations, Free Wi-Fi

Office Supplies

Pens, Paper, Notebooks, Folders, Binders, Staplers, Scissors & More

Reviews

4.6
253 reviews
5 stars
218
4 stars
8
3 stars
2
2 stars
4
1 star
21
  • JH
    Jennifer Hutchison
    Jul 8, 2026
    5.0
    Eager to assist. Easy-to-use printers.I will be using their services again.
  • CA
    Carol Ann
    May 12, 2026
    3.0
    I was in to return a product with a label in hand. Smooth sailing.
  • KI
    Kahdija Imari
    Nov 9, 2017
    5.0
    I had a very friendly and customer service oriented experience
  • CJ
    Chelle Johnson
    Jul 19, 2016
    2.0
    First of all I was hung up on after explaining what it was I was calling about. Then when I called back and the lady I spoke to didn't say I'm sorry you were hung up on. She just said "what is it you need"... Turns out they can't do anything to do with tracking FEDEX packages. I'm already upset that I have been waiting five days for my package to be delivered because I can clearly see its sitting at the Fairbanks location waiting to be delivered. They could not find my house even after I called to give them step by step directions. I don't even think they tried to deliver it a second time. It was just sitting at the facility and I have to go pick it up now.

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

What services does FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Fairbanks provide?

They offer printing, shipping, copying, digital printing, direct mail, signs and graphics, internet access, computer rental, fax services, passport photos, online notary, lamination, binding, and more.

What are the operating hours for FedEx Office Print & Ship Center in Fairbanks?

The center is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from FedEx Office Print & Ship Center

This information is certified by FedEx Office Print & Ship Center and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: