Hair Cuttery is the largest privately owned and operated chain of full-service hair salons in the country, employing thousands of salon professionals in over 500 company-owned locations on the East Coast and the Midwest. A full-service, value-priced salon, Hair Cuttery offers cut, color, blow-out and styling trends for women, men and children; appointments and walk-ins are welcome. You can schedule an appointment using our HC APP, visiting our website, or by calling the salon. Hair Cuttery also carries a full line of professional hair care products. Hair Cuttery is committed to delivering an amazing guest experience through its highly trained and skilled salon professionals and highest safety standards.
Explore offerings from Hair Cuttery on 4680 Monticello Ave Ste 18e in Williamsburg, with popular cut & style services, styling services, color services, and color packages available at this location.
HC Service Menu C 2022
48 items
Cut & Style Services
Signature Cut
$24.00
Signature Cut includes relaxing shampoo and conditioner
Signature Cut with Classic Blowout
$35.00
Includes relaxing shampoo, conditioner and brush styling
Signature Cut with Deluxe Blowout
$55.00
Includes relaxing shampoo, conditioner and brush styling for highly textured curling / coiled hair
Signature Kids Cut
$16.00
10 & Under includes relaxing shampoo and conditioner
Value Package Signature Cut Classic Blowout
$47.00
Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout and $3 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Signature Cut with Deluxe Blowout
$67.00
Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Deluxe Blowout and $3 off Hair Care Products
Buzz Cut
$17.00
Single guard, no shampoo
Edge Up
$15.00
Beard, Hairline & Neck Shape-up
Clipper Design
$19.00
Design up to 3" in size
Deluxe Clipper Design
$31.00
Design larger than 3" in size
Hair Extension/Wig Cut
Price on consultation
Hair Extension or Wig Cut
Styling Services
Classic Blowout
$23.00
Includes relaxing shampoo, conditioner and brush styling
Deluxe Blowout
$36.00
For highly textured curly / coiled hair; includes relaxing shampoo, conditioner and brush styling
Classic Updo
$23.00
Classic Updo
Special Occasion Design
$45.00
Special Occasion Design
Color Services
Single Color
$67.00
Single Application Color, Shampoo, Conditioning Rinse and Blowdry/Basic Set
Root Touch-Up with Gloss
$94.00
Root Touch-Up with Refreshing Color Gloss
Gloss, Tone, Fashion Color
$33.00
Coloring of regrowth with the application of a Shades EQ gloss all over to refresh the color of the mid-lengths and ends
Partial Foil Highlights
$61.00
Foil application of 7 -12 foils to create highlights or lowlights
Full Foil Highlights
$95.00
13 or more foils for highlights or lowlights
Partial Balayage Highlights
$71.00
Up to 5 freehand painted balayage sections
Full Balayage Highlights
$106.00
6 or more freehand painted balayage sections
Specialty Highlights
$125.00
Combination of Highlighting Techniques
Platinum Card
$156.00
All of the hair is placed in foils when lightening.
Color Packages
Value Package Single Color
$107.00
Single Color, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Root Touch-Up with Gloss
$134.00
Color Regrowth, Gloss, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Partial Foil
$101.00
Partial Foil, Shampoo. Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Full Foil
$135.00
Full Foil, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout, and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Partial Balayage
$111.00
Partial Balayage, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout, and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Full Balayage
$146.00
Full Balayage, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout, and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Color with Partial Foil
$168.00
Single Color, Partial Foil, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout, and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Color with Full Foil
$202.00
Single Color, Full Foil, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout, and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Color Partial Balayage
$178.00
Single Color, Partial Foil, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout, and $5 off Hair Care Products
Value Package Color & Full Balayage
$213.00
Single Color, Full Balayage, Shampoo, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout, and $5 off Hair Care Products
Treatments & Extras
Brow Shaping
$13.00
Brow Shaping includes area between brows
Clarifying Treatment
$17.00
Removes impurities including excess product build-up and minerals
Olaplex 4 in 1 Moisture Treatment
$17.00
Highly concentrated reparative mask adds intense moisture, shine and body.
Olaplex Supplement Treatment
$20.00
Treatment designed to protect hair during color,lightening, perm or relaxer services
Olaplex Standalone Treatment
$24.00
2- step Olaplex Bond Building Treatment that repairs, protects and strengthens the hair
Olaplex Express Bond Builder Treatment
$17.00
1-step 5 minute Olaplex Bond Building treatment that repairs, protects and strengthens hair
Curling - Flat Iron Finish
$9.00
Curling or Flat Iron Finish
Curling - Flat Iron Set
$14.00
Curling or Flat Iron Set
Texture & Curl Services
Perm
$76.00
Permanent Wave, Shampoo, Conditioning Rinse and Blowout/Basic Set
Specialty Perm
$98.00
Specialty Perm Wrap
Value Package Perm
$116.00
Shampoo, Perm, Treatment, Signature Cut, Blowout
Relaxer - Texturizer
$85.00
A virgin relaxer or texturizer application from root to ends to straighten or reduce the natural curl. Includes a shampoo and rollerset or blowout.
Value Package Relaxer - Texturizer
$159.00
Relaxer/Texturizer, Shampoo, Treatment, SignatureCut, Deluxe Blowout, Iron Set
Value Package Retouch Relaxer
$156.00
Signature Cut, Classic Set or Wrap, Treatment, and Retouch Relaxer / Texturizer
Reviews
4.7
1,969 reviews
5 stars
1,692
4 stars
109
3 stars
30
2 stars
35
1 star
103
MM
Michael Moskalski
Oct 3, 2026
5.0
The place and the people are great. Make an appointment, walk-ins can take a while, but I've never had a bad haircut there
AS
Amanda Selby
Sep 29, 2026
2.0
They definitely over charge/up charge their prices. I paid 75 dollars for a slight shave and blow dry. No style, no curls nor flat iron. Those prices are too high for not having a style and not having a cut or trim. I wonder if they charge all their customers the same price? The stylist are nice and the salon is clean. I will definitely ask for the exact price before getting my hair done again if I go back.
SV
S V
Sep 25, 2026
5.0
Crystal always does a beautiful job & always listens to what kind of look you are going for & will provide helpful feedback as well to help you achieve the style you are going for
IJ
Israel S Johnson
Sep 21, 2026
5.0
For a first time customer, it was a great experience I definitely recommend it for anyone else looking for different options for hairstyles, haircuts etc
PK
Patti Keller
Sep 19, 2026
5.0
My husband and I have been clients for several years…both Jeff and Beth are excellent stylists and we hope to remain satisfied customers for a long time to come.
This information is certified by Hair Cuttery and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
Address
Categories
Geo coordinates
Legal business name
Hours of operation
Phone number
Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: