Location.com logo
Brand Certified

SEPHORA at Kohl's

2.8
(16 reviews)

Business Details

2400 MCDERMOTT RD, PLANO, TX
75025, United States
(214) 495-0131

About

Cosmetics StoreBeauty Supply StorePersonal Care Product SupplyMakeup ArtistPerfume StoreHair Care Supply StoreSephora
Come in and share the beauty at Sephora AT KOHL'S PLANO NORTH. Sephora is the beauty destination where all are welcome and what makes you unique is celebrated. Shop up to 125 brands for makeup, skincare, hair, and fragrance—including bestsellers like KAYALI, dae, Glossier, Sephora Collection, and more. Our trusted Beauty Advisors are here to help you find products that perfectly fit your budget, lifestyle, and beauty needs. Clients can experience Sephora anywhere by visiting Sephora or Kohl's online.

Details

  • Requires appointmentNot available
  • DebitAvailable

Location

SEPHORA at Kohl's
2400 MCDERMOTT RD, PLANO, TX
75025, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Reviews

2.8
16 reviews
5 stars
2
4 stars
7
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
7
  • MJ
    Mehak Josan
    Apr 25, 2026
    1.0
    The two older women that worked at Sephora that day were extremely rude. We had some returns and they were making us feel bad about our returns. They overly questioned us and were looking at the items and were like next time use the testers. While I understand testers are there to test products and questions are okay to be asked. Their tone was rude, they both looked and laughed at us almost and sometimes you need to do a wear test before fully knowing the product works. We felt that they might have been a bit racist. I would NEVER GO AGAIN. drive further is my recommendation. Edit: they threw the receipt at us and don’t say thank you.
  • CE
    Carlo Esposito
    Aug 24, 2025
    4.0
    The product my wife wanted was not on hand. I did learn that the product from Sephora must be paid at their register and items from Kohl's they can't ring up.
  • RS
    Ravali S
    Jun 14, 2025
    1.0
    Disappointed with Disrespectful and Discriminatory Service Visited Sephora on June 13, 2025, and had an upsetting experience while returning a product. A white staff member was unnecessarily rude, warning me that Sephora had become strict with returns—her tone felt more like a threat than a policy explanation. Meanwhile, a white customer ahead of me had her return processed politely, without any such remarks. I was also lectured by another staff member when purchasing a new item, saying to "only use 1%" if I plan to return it—as if I regularly abuse the return policy. Sephora clearly states that gently used products can be returned within 30 days. I followed the policy, yet was treated with suspicion and disrespect. It’s disappointing to feel targeted and spoken down to while others are treated with basic courtesy. This experience felt discriminatory and unacceptable.
  • PM
    Parul Mehta
    Sep 10, 2024
    1.0
    Please don’t buy product from Sephora their policies are not user friendly I purchased 40$ foundation of bare minerals it reacted adversely on my skin I had to pay 200$ to Doctor it’s been 5 months I am still recovering, Nor Sephora or bare minerals helped me even after reporting it to them with proofs Some photos for you guys before buying from these guys

Frequently Asked Questions About SEPHORA at Kohl's

Where is SEPHORA at Kohl's located?

SEPHORA at Kohl's is located at 2400 McDermott Rd, Plano, TX 75025, USA.

What are the store hours for SEPHORA at Kohl's in Plano?

The store is open from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM Monday through Thursday and Saturday, 9:00 AM to 10:00 PM on Friday, and 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM on Sunday.

Brand Certified Facts from SEPHORA at Kohl's

This information is certified by SEPHORA at Kohl's and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: