Location.com logo
Brand Certified

L'Occitane en Provence

4.2
(15 reviews)

Business Details

1000 Ross Park Mall Drive, Pittsburgh, PA
15237, United States
(412) 635-0500
https://www.loccitane.com/en-us/store?id=04OCST197

About

Cosmetics StoreGift ShopBeauty Supply StoreL'Occitane en Provence
L'OCCITANE produces beauty products from advanced face care, fine fragrances, bath, body, haircare, men's grooming and home and lifestyle products. Famed around the world for their unique textures, these products have delicious scents and beautiful packaging. What's more, L'OCCITANE products are made with the finest natural ingredients, sourced ethically and sustainably from local producers at the heart of Provence. Today the beautiful sensorial textures of the products have earned the brands prestigious awards and many loyal fans all around the world.

Details

  • DeliveryNot available
  • DebitAvailable
  • Mobile paymentsAvailable
  • Cash onlyNot available

Location

L'Occitane en Provence
1000 Ross Park Mall Drive, Pittsburgh, PA
15237, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Reviews

4.2
15 reviews
5 stars
10
4 stars
2
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
2
  • SS
    Savannah
    May 24, 2026
    5.0
    Donna is a gem!!!
  • JB
    James Bailey
    Nov 19, 2025
    1.0
    I went to this place before it was good. But today I went there I couldn't even look at anything without that sales lady talking to me and bothering me. I told her I would least like to see what all they had first .she said ok but I pick up a bottle and there she is nagging me again. I finally said forget you I can't even look around in here. I will just go to sephora my wife likes stuff from there too and loccitane can lose my business.
  • TV
    Thomas v
    Nov 27, 2024
    5.0
    Ellen was so helpful on the phone and helped me place an order. Thank you Ellen
  • KM
    Kazuya Matsuura (mattuTM)
    Feb 15, 2019
    4.0
    日本で販売されていないALMOND系があります。

Frequently Asked Questions About L'Occitane en Provence

What products does L'Occitane en Provence offer?

L'Occitane en Provence offers a range of beauty products including advanced face care, fine fragrances, bath and body items, haircare, men's grooming, and home and lifestyle products made with natural ingredients from Provence.

Where is L'Occitane en Provence located?

L'Occitane en Provence is located at 1000 Ross Park Mall Drive, Pittsburgh, PA, 15237, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from L'Occitane en Provence

This information is certified by L'Occitane en Provence and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: