Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Alamo Rent A Car

4.4
(332 reviews)

Business Details

5300 S Howell Ave, Milwaukee, WI
53207, United States
(833) 571-5615

About

Car Rental AgencyAlamo
Save time, get great deals and discounts when you book your next rental car with Alamo at Milwaukee Airport. When you book through Alamo, activate Accelerated Check-in and get to the fun fast! Cheap car rental rates in WI and abroad at over 1,000+ airport locations.

Location

Alamo Rent A Car
5300 S Howell Ave, Milwaukee, WI
53207, United States

Hours

Monday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tuesday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wednesday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thursday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Friday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Saturday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Reviews

4.4
332 reviews
5 stars
263
4 stars
16
3 stars
6
2 stars
10
1 star
37
  • AK
    Amy Kenyon
    3 days ago
    5.0
    The whole rental experience was easy and comfortable. We were able to check in online before our trip. The vehicle was ready immediately, and it was clean and in good shape. The staff members were very friendly- every single one of them. Overall, it was a very pleasant experience and from now on, I will only rent from Alamo.
  • MS
    Michelle Sundquist
    5 days ago
    5.0
    . Everyone from the front desk, being walked to my car, and the return process was wonderful.
  • RB
    Rick Burnell
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    Nice new clean car. Quick to great us upon return.👍👍
  • RZ
    Richard Zhang
    Sep 28, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great experience with Alamo at MKE 9/25/26-9/2726. I originally reserved a convertible, but unfortunately, one was not available when I arrived. The team handled the situation very professionally and assigned me a BMW X7 instead, which turned out to be a fantastic vehicle. The customer service was outstanding both at pickup and when I returned the car. Everyone was friendly, professional, and efficient, and the return process was especially smooth and hassle-free. Although my reserved convertible was unavailable, the excellent customer service and the BMW X7 made this a very positive rental experience. I was very happy with Alamo and would definitely rent from them again at MKE.
  • BR
    Brad Riordan
    Sep 18, 2026
    5.0
    Nick Story's team at Alamo, Mitchell Field are amazing! Many times using the services of a company you encounter good service. Where you meet the best is when a problem developes and they help and exceed reasonable expectations. This happen to Ruth & Brad Riordan Sept. 8-17 3026. Courtesy and efficiency appeared starting at the pick up desk in the airport. Rhonda was fabulous questions about travel up North were answered with helpful planning ideas. There was also humor. What a character. Before leaving with our rental it was decided we needed a more utility like vehicle we grabbed our luggage out of the trunk of first car put into the new car and were off. Several hours later when I could not find my back pack I realized I put into behind me in the cab and did not transfer it to the new car. We were long gone by then. I contacted Alamo's customer support group. Patrice calmed me down promised to go the mile and get back. The next morning she called saying she found the first vehicle, and it was out. She was attempting to reach the renter. Later that day she called saying she contacted the renter he found the pack. It would be returned. The next day she called told me she had the pack ( ipad, personal ($$) car keys prescription glasses, sunglasses etc). It would be secured and waiting for us. When we returned the staff meeting us knew about it and everything was there. NICK, Patrice thank you. See you again next trip!

Frequently Asked Questions About Alamo Rent A Car

What is the address of Alamo Rent A Car at Milwaukee Airport?

Alamo Rent A Car is located at 5300 S Howell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207, US.

What are the operating hours of Alamo Rent A Car at Milwaukee Airport?

Alamo Rent A Car operates from 7:00 AM to 2:00 AM Monday through Friday, starting at 8:00 AM on Saturdays and Sundays, closing at 2:00 AM or 1:00 AM early Sunday morning.

Brand Certified Facts from Alamo Rent A Car

This information is certified by Alamo Rent A Car and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: