Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Grease Monkey

4.7
(373 reviews)

Business Details

20815 Morris Road, Manvel, TX
77578, United States
(281) 489-1243

About

Oil Change Service StationAuto Repair ShopTire ShopBrake Shop
Conveniently located on Morris Road, Grease Monkey Oil Changes & More in Manvel offers efficient full-service 15-minute oil changes as well as mechanical services. Our services cater to busy individuals, ensuring minimal downtime. Conveniently situated near Croix Park and Manvel High School, our service center ensures quick and reliable care. Visit us to experience our exceptional service and dedication to keeping your vehicle in top condition.

Location

Grease Monkey
20815 Morris Road, Manvel, TX
77578, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.7
373 reviews
5 stars
338
4 stars
11
3 stars
0
2 stars
3
1 star
21
  • BC
    Beth Charlotte
    1 day ago
    5.0
    My kid had spilled popcorn in the car before our appointment and the guys at grease monkey must have vacuumed it up because it was all gone after my visit! 💗
  • MM
    Mario Medeles
    Oct 14, 2026
    5.0
    Alex the Manager is the most honest mechanic I’ve dealt with ever. Highly recommend. Awesome experience dealing with my AC that another shop tried to get one over with me. Glad I came here for a second opinion. Now they will be my go to shop! Save me thousands.
  • JM
    Jacob McLaney
    Oct 7, 2026
    1.0
    I asked for Mobil 1 full synthetic diesel oil. Tech didn’t even know what that was so he wrote “same as last time” on the service order. I figured that would be fine since this is the third or fourth time I’ve gone there for Mobil. After getting home, I checked the receipt and they used Chevron Delo.
  • RV
    ramiro vasquez
    Oct 5, 2026
    1.0
    I left my car for engine diagnostic and their mechanic stated that i need it new catalytic converters charge me $125 for the diagnostic I told him that wasn’t the issue, I came home change the o2 sensor and fix my problem They don’t know what their doing and they forgot to connect my filter box car run worst then when I took it
  • TX
    Tom X
    Sep 30, 2026
    1.0
    I paid this shop $13,000 for an engine replacement and my truck has broken down three times since. One breakdown happened only 30 minutes after pickup and left me stranded on the side of the road for an hour and a half. They reused parts from the old engine, including the oil cooler, fuel injectors, and high-pressure fuel pump, and I’m now being told fuel is getting into my oil and the replacement engine may be damaged. The oil cooler leaked badly, a brand-new clear hose was found cut after another breakdown, and I was still charged another $800 for repairs. Every problem has been met with zero accountability and zero responsibility. I’m looking at another 5400 in new repairs.

Frequently Asked Questions About Grease Monkey

Where is Grease Monkey located in Manvel, TX?

Grease Monkey is located at 20815 Morris Road, Manvel, TX 77578.

What services does Grease Monkey in Manvel provide?

Grease Monkey offers efficient full-service 15-minute oil changes as well as mechanical services including auto repair, tire, and brake services.

Brand Certified Facts from Grease Monkey

This information is certified by Grease Monkey and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: