Location.com logo
Brand Certified

United Ag & Turf

4.2
(98 reviews)

Business Details

1710 J M Lindsay Blvd, Gainesville, TX
76240, United States
(940) 668-6042
https://www.unitedagandturf.com/about-us/locations/gainesville-tx

About

Tractor DealerLawn Mower Repair ServiceLawn Mower StoreIndustrial Equipment SupplierFarm Equipment Supplier
United Ag & Turf is an authorized John Deere, Frontier, Great Plains, Kuhn, Landoll and Stihl® dealership with 49 locations to serve you throughout Texas, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Arkansas, and Colorado. www.UnitedAgandTurf.com

Location

United Ag & Turf
1710 J M Lindsay Blvd, Gainesville, TX
76240, United States

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday7:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SundayClosed
9/7/20267:30 AM - 5:00 PM
11/26/20267:30 AM - 5:00 PM
11/27/20267:30 AM - 5:00 PM
12/24/20267:30 AM - 5:00 PM
12/25/20267:30 AM - 5:00 PM
1/1/20277:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Reviews

4.2
98 reviews
5 stars
69
4 stars
9
3 stars
4
2 stars
4
1 star
12
  • DD
    David
    Jul 20, 2026
    5.0
    Great parts service
  • VM
    Verne Mullins
    Jun 24, 2026
    5.0
    I live in New Orleans, but recently purchased for my mother an X739 Garden Tractor with 60" deck from United Ag & Turf in Gainesville and can't say enough about the experience. Jeff Williford was my salesman and he went above and beyond in finding the deck and bumper guard for the tractor and delivered the machine personally. It was literally one of the easiest transactions and Jeff knew everything about the machine, from stem to stern. Keep up the GREAT WORK, Jeff. Experiences like mine are few and far between, but you made it happen and I really appreciate your help from afar. Thanks again!!!
  • TM
    Tad Montgomery
    Jun 20, 2026
    2.0
    Over a million in equipment purchased by my family. Sales has been fair. 4/5 stars. Service, on the other hand, has always been an issue. 1/5 stars for service. Considering a brand switch all together due to this. Something to consider prior to purchase.
  • CC
    Cheryl Cantrell
    Jun 19, 2026
    5.0
    I have been in the ranching business for over 46 years and finally reached out for a new 6115 m tractor, having bought used equipment in the past. Being a widow I was reluctant to even enter the doors, but John Corcoran wound up being my salesman that day, and went way beyond to make my buying experience a pleasant and smooth one. All the hoops he went through to make my purchase, putting the package together, and planning with his staff was amazing, and I really appreciated the work. So here’s to you hard working guys at Gainesville Texas thank you so much for making it happen when I couldn’t get a call back from others.
  • AB
    Andy Bezner
    May 12, 2026
    5.0
    I recently purchased a brand new John Deere Z530M (48-inch cut) from United Ag & Turf in Gainesville, and I couldn’t be happier. Jeff Williford was my salesman and he was excellent — knowledgeable, helpful, answered all my questions, and made the whole process easy. He delivered it and game me a walk around showing me all the features. The first time I mowed with it, I was blown away by how incredibly level the cut was. My yard looked like it had been done with a push mower. The seat is every bit as comfortable as the videos said it would be. Deck mower height adjustment is incredibly easy — I don’t know of any simpler system. It also runs much quieter than I expected. This is quite a machine! Extremely happy with both the Z530M and the service I received at United Ag & Turf. Highly recommend Jeff and the whole team. Andy

Frequently Asked Questions About United Ag & Turf

What brands and equipment does United Ag & Turf dealership offer?

United Ag & Turf is an authorized dealership for John Deere, Frontier, Great Plains, Kuhn, Landoll, and Stihl®, offering a wide range of farm and industrial equipment.

Where is United Ag & Turf located in Gainesville, TX?

United Ag & Turf is located at 1710 J M Lindsay Blvd, Gainesville, TX 76240.

Brand Certified Facts from United Ag & Turf

This information is certified by United Ag & Turf and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: