Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Safe Auto Repair

4.5
(521 reviews)

Business Details

5750 North Main St, Baytown, TX
77521, United States
(281) 223-1850
https://safeautorepair.com/baytown/

About

Auto Repair ShopAuto Air Conditioning ServiceBrake ShopOil Change Service StationTransmission ShopTire Shop
Safe Auto Repair exists to help others—not just through vehicle repairs but by making a meaningful difference in our community. Our mission is to keep you off your feet and ensure safety on the road, supported by our core values of excellence, integrity, and compassion. We believe in taking care of our customers in every way, offering a 3-year/36,000-mile warranty, expert master technicians, and convenient pick-up and delivery services.

Location

Safe Auto Repair
5750 North Main St, Baytown, TX
77521, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.5
521 reviews
5 stars
439
4 stars
17
3 stars
4
2 stars
4
1 star
57
  • MG
    Mia Gonzalez
    Jun 23, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great visit here, shoutout to Angel for being so sweet and helping me in deciding to do an inspection on my car. I’ll be coming back!
  • SL
    Solana L
    Jun 19, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent customer service! Lauren was incredibly helpful, professional, and kept me informed throughout the entire process. She made everything easy and stress-free. The team at Safe Auto Repair was friendly and efficient, and I truly appreciated the outstanding care I received. Highly recommend!
  • SO
    Sylvia Montes de Oca
    Jun 19, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great experience with Safe Auto Repair. The customer service was outstanding from start to finish. Everyone was professional, friendly, and made the entire process smooth and stress-free. A special thank you to Lauren, who went above and beyond to answer my questions, keep me informed, and ensure everything was handled efficiently. Her kindness, professionalism, and attention to detail truly stood out. It’s rare to find this level of customer care these days. I highly recommend Safe Auto Repair and appreciate the excellent service provided by Lauren and the entire team.
  • TT
    Turnbull's
    Jun 18, 2026
    5.0
    A big thank you to Safe Auto Repair for helping keep Turnbull’s Towing rolling! We stopped by today for a quick oil change on one of our flatbed wreckers, and once again they delivered excellent service. They are one of the few shops in the area with a lift large enough to handle diesel and heavy duty trucks. Not only was their pricing fair and reasonable but they also performed a complimentary visual inspection while the truck was on the lift. During that inspection, they identified an issue early that could have led to costly downtime in the future. For a business that depends on its vehicles being on the road every day, that kind of attention to detail goes a long way. We truly appreciate the team at Safe Auto Repair and highly recommend them for both personal and commercial vehicle service. Thank you for helping keep us moving!
  • BM
    Brandin Morse
    Jun 15, 2026
    1.0
    Took my truck to them within the span of 3 weeks they told me it would take 4 days max to put in rack and piñon along with I got it fully inspected about a week in a called and it was still not ready to be picked up I went out of town and told them it’s fine and I will pick it up in a week, during the week that I was out of town they called me and said the motor started bogging (I brought it to them with no engine problems) and they had asked me if had experienced anything like it before and I said no has never done anything like that about another day or two later I got back in town to go check it out and see what’s going on turns out they some how unplugged the mass airflow sensor and that was the cause of the bogging so then a couple days after that they called me saying that the truck is ready to be picked up all they have to do is test drive it to make sure it was all good, I got to the shop before they test drove the truck and I saw them pull it out of the shop and within seconds the guy drove it from the road right back into the shop and pulled me in and told me that there mechanic did not put the part on that should have been diagnosed from the original inspection after all that they fixed and. I had also asked them at the beginning to put all the old parts in the back of my truck because they are located right by the scrap yard and I knew they would just take it over to the scrap yard and get money for it. They called me back to the shop to check out the truck and then again I asked them for the 2nd time to put the old parts in the back of my bed when they called me to pick it up the parts were not back there so I asked them where the parts were and they said they had already took them to the scrap yard and they lied saying they didn’t get money for my old parts… but it is a scrap yard and they do pay you weather you want it or not. Very highly do not recommend anyone going to this shop what so ever as you will get scammed and ripped off… almost 4k later and 3 weeks later finally have my truck back with a broken door handle “that they didn’t break”

Frequently Asked Questions About Safe Auto Repair

Where is Safe Auto Repair located?

Safe Auto Repair is located at 5750 North Main St, Baytown, TX 77521, USA.

What are the operating hours of Safe Auto Repair?

Safe Auto Repair is open Monday to Friday from 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and on Saturday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM. It is closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Safe Auto Repair

This information is certified by Safe Auto Repair and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: