Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers

4.8
(499 reviews)

Business Details

4008 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX
77521, United States
(281) 420-0076
https://www.expressoil.com

About

Oil Change Service StationTire ShopAuto Repair ShopBrake ShopAuto Air Conditioning ServiceCar Inspection Station
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers in Baytown is your local oil change and auto service center, featuring our signature 10-Minute, stay-in-your-car oil change. Express Oil Change ranked highest in the quick oil change segment for the fourth consecutive year in the J.D. Power 2026 U.S. Aftermarket Service Index Study. We offer full synthetic, conventional, high-mileage and synthetic blend oil changes, plus tires, flat tire repair, brake service, computerized wheel alignments, battery service, A/C repair, diagnostics and complete auto repair. No appointment is needed for oil changes.

Location

Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers
4008 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX
77521, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Reviews

4.8
499 reviews
5 stars
461
4 stars
10
3 stars
6
2 stars
2
1 star
20
  • JV
    Jorge Vazquez
    6 days ago
    5.0
    Jace helped us out, come here all the time and always great service, highly recommend
  • KL
    Kameron Lewis
    Aug 14, 2026
    5.0
    Great service from Mr Tyrone
  • RP
    Rey Payret
    Aug 2, 2026
    5.0
    Super rápido la atención y excelentes precios, hacen un trabajo impecable
  • BS
    Brandon Spell
    Jul 31, 2026
    5.0
    Tyrone did an amazing job with my vehicle, fast service, and No issues.
  • NC
    New Chapter
    Jul 16, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great experience at Express Oil Change! Tyrone was professional, friendly, and provided excellent customer service. He made the oil change quick and efficient, explained everything clearly, and made sure I understood the service that was performed. It's refreshing to receive such honest and courteous service. I highly recommend Express Oil Change, and if you get the chance, ask for Tyrone. Thank you for the outstanding experience!

Frequently Asked Questions About Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers

Where is Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers located in Baytown?

Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers is located at 4008 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521, United States.

What are the operating hours of Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers in Baytown?

The location is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Saturday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers

This information is certified by Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: