Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman

4.8
(1,225 reviews)

Business Details

6400 North Interstate Drive, Norman, OK
73072, United States
(405) 302-8894
https://www.bobmoorecadillacnorman.com

About

Cadillac DealerCar DealerTruck DealerUsed Car DealerUsed Truck DealerCar Leasing ServiceCar Finance and Loan Company
Here at Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman, we have a closely held core value: we believe in treating our customers with respect, honesty, integrity, and trust. Since our inception nearly forty years ago, we have been treating our customers just like we treat our neighbors and friends: just like they’re family. Many of these customers are second- and third-generation repeat customers.

Location

Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman
6400 North Interstate Drive, Norman, OK
73072, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.8
1,225 reviews
5 stars
1,098
4 stars
65
3 stars
11
2 stars
4
1 star
47
  • RR
    R.#1
    5 days ago
    1.0
    "Master techs" couldn't find a battery drain parasite on a older Cadillac they ended up replacing the battery with an AC Delco and a alternator a few days later same problem, so I took it apart and chased the problem and to date no issues working good as new, also if try to put a warranty claim on any of the parts they will try to reduce the warranty, mind this happened years ago but I have a good memory they estimate it at $4,500 to take it apart plus when they did find the problem it will be an additional cost, I guess they thought I was going to get discouraged and buy a new Cadillac from them I don't but there is people like us out there that do fix old vehicles and bring them up to date just want them to know that and any other con dealership/s. Point blank do some search online or even the repair books will help solve any car problem. If I could give them a 0 star I sure will.
  • EM
    Evan Murphey
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    I’m very grateful for the excellent service I received at Bob Moore Cadillac. Kenneth and Kelso were extremely helpful getting me squared away and everything fixed up with my vehicle and they have got it running better than ever before! Thank you all again and I’m very appreciative for all the help I received at Bob Moore Cadillac!
  • MM
    Me
    Oct 7, 2026
    4.0
    THEY LOST A REALLY REALLY GOOD SALESMEN WHEN D LEFT (Dalandus) BUT ABEL AND JOE (both in finance) ARE AWESOME!!!!!!! But I am so sad that D left because he was really good!!!!! Best salesman I’ve had in a long long time!!!!! Their used car manager dude…not so much 😂 I didn’t care for him much (I think his name is Jason) and if that was my only interaction I probably wouldn’t have gone back or had a good review. That’s “one” of the reasons I didn’t do 5 stars, my first salesperson it was hard to give a 5 star because of that too, but D made up for it and made it all better. IF I didn’t have to interact with the used car manager or the first salesperson then it would have been a 5 star! But I wish I would have been able to test drive my car first, but that wasn’t possible. But I still love my new car regardless and I am happy with my purchase!
  • KA
    Kelly Almon
    Sep 29, 2026
    5.0
    Let me tell you—THIS PLACE IS ABSOLUTELY THE BEST! From the moment you walk through the door, they consistently go above and beyond to make sure you are taken care of. The level of care and customer service they provide is truly second to none! A special thank-you to Kelso in the Service Department, who is an absolute asset to this company. He has taken such great care of me over the years and always makes sure I am treated like a valued customer. His dedication, professionalism, and genuine care are a huge part of why I chose to return when it was time to purchase my new Escalade—and he is definitely a big reason I’ll likely be back again for my next one! I honestly cannot say enough wonderful things about this dealership and the people who work there. I drive an hour and a half just to have my Cadillac needs taken care of by a team I trust, and they make every mile worth it! If you’re looking for exceptional service, people who truly care, and an experience that goes above and beyond, GO SEE THEM! You will not be disappointed! Thank you for always taking such great care of me! ❤️
  • VB
    Vinson Barefoot
    Sep 29, 2026
    5.0
    Aspen Pettit was our sales rep at Bib Moore Cadillac in Norman. We shopped around at all the other luxury car dealerships m, and Aspen was by far the best sales person that we visited with. She was very knowledgeable and helpful without being pushy. She was positive and pleasant to deal with. I told my husband that if we were basing our decision solely on the sales person, we would definitely go with a Cadillac. That was the point that tipped our decision. We looked at Lexi’s, Mercedes, and Genesis, and landed on Cadillac, with Aspen’s influence. We have driven the car field a couple weeks, and came back today to let Aspen review the controls with us. She is great.

Frequently Asked Questions About Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman

Where is Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman located?

Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman is located at 6400 North Interstate Drive, Norman, OK 73072, USA.

What are the regular business hours of Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman?

The dealership is open Monday to Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and is closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman

This information is certified by Bob Moore Cadillac of Norman and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: