Location.com logo
Brand Certified

AutoZone Auto Parts

4.5
(73 reviews)

Business Details

2007 Genesee St., Oneida, NY
13421, United States
(315) 231-2161
https://www.autozone.com/locations/ny/oneida/2007-genesee-st.html

About

Auto Parts StoreCar Battery StoreAuto Accessories StoreAutoZone
AutoZone Auto Parts in Oneida, NY provides quality vehicle parts, accessories, and maintenance supplies, including batteries, brakes, oil, and filters. Enjoy FREE battery and engine light testing, plus access to our convenient Loan-A-Tool program.

Details

  • Curbside pickupAvailable

Location

AutoZone Auto Parts
2007 Genesee St., Oneida, NY
13421, United States

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
7/4/20267:30 AM - 9:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 4 items

Explore offerings from AutoZone Auto Parts on 2007 Genesee St. in Oneida, with popular don’t procrastinate getting the parts you need for your vehicle available at this location.

Seasonal Products

4 items

DON’T PROCRASTINATE GETTING THE PARTS YOU NEED FOR YOUR VEHICLE

Batteries

Your car battery is vital to keeping your car running. If you are worried about your car’s battery health, stop by your local AutoZone for a free battery check. We carry batteries with proven tough coverage from Duralast, plus performance options like Optima and Odyssey. We have everything you need to keep your car powered all year long.

Brakes

No matter the weather, having reliable brakes is essential to help you stop safely. Reliable stopping starts at AutoZone. Get Duralast brakes that meet or exceed OE, or performance brakes from Brembo, EBC, and more.

Motor Oil

Neglecting to change your oil regularly can cause your engine to overheat and even seize. We recommend changing your oil every 3,000 to 5,000 miles. Make sure your engine continues to run smoothly by getting your motor oil at your local AutoZone. Our associates can help you find the right motor oil for your vehicle.

Windshield Wipers

AutoZone offers a wide selection of windshield wipers for all types of vehicles. Whether you're looking for basic wipers or high-performance options, we have the perfect wipers for you. We recommend changing your wipers every 6 months to ensure a clear view of the road in any weather condition.

Reviews

4.5
73 reviews
5 stars
59
4 stars
4
3 stars
2
2 stars
1
1 star
7
  • JH
    Jerrod Hershey
    Jun 6, 2026
    5.0
    Bryon was very helpful when I needed to exchange lawn mower batteries. He even went and got the correct battery from the shelf while I brought my old batteries in from the car for exchange.
  • DW
    Denny Da Wolf
    Apr 22, 2026
    5.0
    Ordered on line quick in and out. Nice staff no issues

Frequently Asked Questions About AutoZone Auto Parts

What are the regular business hours of AutoZone Auto Parts in Oneida, NY?

AutoZone Auto Parts in Oneida is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Saturday from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM.

Does AutoZone Auto Parts offer same-day delivery?

Yes, AutoZone Auto Parts offers same-day delivery service.

Brand Certified Facts from AutoZone Auto Parts

This information is certified by AutoZone Auto Parts and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: