Location.com logo
Brand Certified

AutoZone Auto Parts

4.0
(388 reviews)

Business Details

1404 Route 300, Newburgh, NY
12550, United States
(845) 566-7725
https://www.autozone.com/locations/ny/newburgh/1404-route-300.html

About

Auto Parts StoreCar Battery StoreAuto Accessories StoreAutoZone
AutoZone Auto Parts in Newburgh, NY provides quality vehicle parts, accessories, and maintenance supplies, including batteries, brakes, oil, and filters. Enjoy FREE battery and engine light testing, plus access to our convenient Loan-A-Tool program.

Details

  • Cash onlyNot available
  • Curbside pickupAvailable

Location

AutoZone Auto Parts
1404 Route 300, Newburgh, NY
12550, United States

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Products & Services

1 list · 4 items

Explore offerings from AutoZone Auto Parts on 1404 Route 300 in Newburgh, with popular don’t procrastinate getting the parts you need for your vehicle available at this location.

Seasonal Products

4 items

DON’T PROCRASTINATE GETTING THE PARTS YOU NEED FOR YOUR VEHICLE

Batteries

Your car battery is vital to keeping your car running. If you are worried about your car’s battery health, stop by your local AutoZone for a free battery check. We carry batteries with proven tough coverage from Duralast, plus performance options like Optima and Odyssey. We have everything you need to keep your car powered all year long.

Brakes

No matter the weather, having reliable brakes is essential to help you stop safely. Reliable stopping starts at AutoZone. Get Duralast brakes that meet or exceed OE, or performance brakes from Brembo, EBC, and more.

Motor Oil

Neglecting to change your oil regularly can cause your engine to overheat and even seize. We recommend changing your oil every 3,000 to 5,000 miles. Make sure your engine continues to run smoothly by getting your motor oil at your local AutoZone. Our associates can help you find the right motor oil for your vehicle.

Windshield Wipers

AutoZone offers a wide selection of windshield wipers for all types of vehicles. Whether you're looking for basic wipers or high-performance options, we have the perfect wipers for you. We recommend changing your wipers every 6 months to ensure a clear view of the road in any weather condition.

Reviews

4.0
388 reviews
5 stars
215
4 stars
74
3 stars
36
2 stars
12
1 star
51
  • PS
    Peter Solicito
    Jul 1, 2026
    4.0
    Good for last minute Parts, a little pricey
  • SH
    sunny H
    Jun 6, 2026
    1.0
    Extreme attitude problem with boys on cash register. They are rude and un professional
  • AL
    Abrahan Leiva
    May 21, 2026
    1.0
    "I am a frequent customer at this store and come here almost every day. My spending ranges from a minimum of $80 up to purchases of $500, $700, and even $1,000. The terrible customer service here is completely unacceptable. They have three very bad employees, especially a woman who never serves customers well. None of them ever know what the customer is looking for. If you don't bring the exact part number yourself, they won't even help you check the inventory. The absolute worst part happened today: an employee got confused, started yelling at me for no reason, and demanded that I leave the store. It is deeply unfair to treat a loyal customer this way. Management urgently needs to review their hiring practices because they are losing valuable customers due to their staff's behavior."
  • JJ
    julie_kaye
    May 14, 2026
    5.0
    Garmen you were a great help. Thank you so much!
  • CG
    Charles Guy
    Apr 29, 2026
    5.0
    I'm thankful for Google allowing me to help myself , and others!

Frequently Asked Questions About AutoZone Auto Parts

What are the regular operating hours of AutoZone Auto Parts in Newburgh, NY?

AutoZone Auto Parts in Newburgh, NY is open Monday through Saturday from 7:30 AM to 10:00 PM, and on Sunday from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Does AutoZone Auto Parts in Newburgh offer in-store pickup and delivery services?

Yes, AutoZone Auto Parts offers both in-store pickup and same-day delivery services.

Brand Certified Facts from AutoZone Auto Parts

This information is certified by AutoZone Auto Parts and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: