Location.com logo
Brand Certified

National Car Rental

4.5
(4,615 reviews)

Business Details

7135 Gilespie St, Las Vegas, NV
89119, United States
(833) 315-5902

About

Car Rental AgencyNational Car Rental
Skip the counter when you rent a car with National in Las Vegas. Choose any car in the aisle and manage your car rental right from the National app with Emerald Club. Bring balance to business travel and book your National Car Rental in Las Vegas today!

Location

National Car Rental
7135 Gilespie St, Las Vegas, NV
89119, United States

Hours

Monday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tuesday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wednesday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thursday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Friday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Saturday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Reviews

4.5
4,615 reviews
5 stars
3,558
4 stars
480
3 stars
207
2 stars
142
1 star
228
  • SH
    Stacy Hill
    2 days ago
    5.0
    I arrive at national rental I didn't have to wait long the employee came right to me to take me to the kiosk and help me prepare to get my key it didn't take long and I will recommend it very highly to others national rental great service above service thank you so muche car from national rental was a great choice that I made because we had no problem and it didn't take long for the employee to assist us and get in our vehicle I would recommend running from national rental again when I visit Vegas thank you guys so much
  • MT
    Michael Trua
    2 days ago
    5.0
    For a very busy rental location, the team on duty during both rental and return did an excellent job. The Executive Aisle opens an expanded pool of vehicles from across their sister brands. Car selection is better than years ago. We selected a low mileage Genesis G70 which reminded me of my 5 series BMW (slight engine roughness - tough to compete with smooth BMW 6 cylinder). Very efficient return with emailed receipt got us on our way quickly. The only negative that mars the experience is the off-site car rental center system. Long queues and time waiting to take a bus. People rent cars so they don't have to take the bus. Ironic. National however, is doing a good job.
  • SS
    Steven Small
    2 days ago
    5.0
    Smooth Sailing! I booked a Mid-size SUV, before I knew I would be picking up additional family members. I was told to pick a car from a designated area. None of the cars in the area would accommodate my group. I spoke to a representative in the parking garage. Told him my situation. Next thing you know he brings around a 7-passenger Durango. No question asked. Also, they didn't stress me about buying their insurance coverage. A total pleasant experience. I would use National rental car again. Steve S.
  • JS
    John Sozzi
    3 days ago
    5.0
    Great save by National when my reservation with 'another rental company' was met with a 'up to a 2 hour wait' for a car. I went online with National and had a car reserved in minutes while standing in line. Walked over to National and was immediately directed to an available vehicle. The car was very nice and clean, and the total rental experience was flawless. The agent that checked us in at the end of the rental was super-helpful, helping us with our bags and directing us to where we could catch the shuttle back to the airport. Truly a 5-star experience, and a great save!
  • PS
    Philip Samuels
    3 days ago
    5.0
    I really like renting from National (it helps that I have "Executive" status in the program). Reserving online is fast and easy; the ability to choose my car ensures I get a vehicle that's comfortable for me; and the return process is terrific and the receipt is instantly e-mailed to me. For this trip, I chose an Acura ADX and I didn't really like the features and functions installed in the SUV (that's not National's fault... I picked it :)), so I wouldn't choose that model again. I know National isn't usually the lowest-cost rental company in most markets, but I like the quality and consistency of the operation.

Frequently Asked Questions About National Car Rental

Where is National Car Rental located in Las Vegas?

National Car Rental is located at 7135 Gilespie St, Las Vegas, NV 89119, USA.

What types of car rentals does National Car Rental in Las Vegas offer?

They offer economy car rentals, luxury car rentals, and rental cars for various needs including business travel.

Brand Certified Facts from National Car Rental

This information is certified by National Car Rental and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: