Location.com logo
Brand Certified

American Van Equipment

4.5
(53 reviews)

Business Details

80 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ
07644, United States
(800) 350-8267
https://www.americanvan.com/

About

Truck Accessories StoreManufacturerAmerican Van Equipment, Inc.
We are a leading van and truck equipment manufacturer and direct retailer with a large selection of storage equipment for vans and pick-up trucks. American Van Equipment began manufacturing and supplying local companies with ladder racks and van shelving in 1978. Specialties: Van Shelving, Ladder Racks, Small Part Storage, Bulkhead Partitions, Window Screens, Racks & Holders, Mobile Office Equipment , Floor Drawer Storage Units, Truck Boxes, Van Accessories, and Truck Accessories. In Feb 2024 Clarience Technologies, a global provider of visibility and safety technology solutions for transportation has acquired American Van Equipment to strengthen their Commercial Vehicle (CV) portfolio.

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable
  • DebitAvailable
  • Cash onlyNot available
  • Wheelchair accessible entranceAvailable

Location

American Van Equipment
80 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ
07644, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.5
53 reviews
5 stars
45
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
6
  • JB
    JOHN BROWN
    Sep 22, 2026
    5.0
    Great accessories for my transit van
  • DP
    Dan Petrucci
    Nov 29, 2025
    5.0
    Eddie and the Lodi crew did an amazing job with my Ford Transit! This was my third vehicle worked on at the Lodi location and I’ll keep going back
  • KS
    Kyle H Williams (Supreme!)
    Jun 27, 2024
    5.0
    Grade A work. I'm organized. I have lights! I took longer than they did, lol 🤣... Great team of guys. Thanks Eddie.
  • PS
    Phaul Scream
    May 15, 2023
    5.0
    Good
  • SK
    slav k
    Feb 3, 2020
    5.0
    Rear Access Van Ladder - BLACK, 2016 MB Sprinter Crew Van - Standard Roof – Rear Access Van Ladder purchased for my 2016 MB Sprinter Crew Van. The ladder made of high-quality materials. Installation was not complicated and more important for me, no drilling is required. Looks good on my Sprinter.

Frequently Asked Questions About American Van Equipment

What products does American Van Equipment manufacture and sell?

American Van Equipment manufactures and retails a large selection of van and truck equipment including van shelving, ladder racks, partitions, window screens, mobile office equipment, floor drawer storage units, truck boxes, and various accessories.

Where is American Van Equipment located?

American Van Equipment is located at 80 Industrial Road, Lodi, NJ 07644, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from American Van Equipment

This information is certified by American Van Equipment and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: